Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Oracle 1Z0-025 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-025 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-025 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1Z0-025 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Oracle 1Z0-025 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Exam Code: 1Z0-025
Exam Name: Oracle (Backup and Recovery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
1Z0-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-025_exam.html
NO.1 What is the function of ARCn in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
F. The archive process does not take part in instance recovery.
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 answers real questions 1Z0-025
NO.2 Which statement is true when using the LogMiner utility?
A. The dictionary file is created in a directory as defined by UTL_FILE_DIR.
B. The CREATE DBMS LOGMSR command is used to build the dictionary file.
C. The dictionary file must be created after the log file analysis has completed.
D. The dictionary file is created as a backup if the data dictionary gets corrupted.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 original questions
NO.3 What is the effect of activating a standby database?
A. The primary database becomes a standby database.
B. The standby database becomes the primary database.
C. The primary database is deactivated to avoid conflicts.
D. The remaining redo-log files are copied from the primary database and applied.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025
NO.4 What are two causes of user errors? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect data is committed.
B. The operating system crashes.
C. There are insufficient privileges.
D. A table is accidentally truncated.
E. An application file is accidentally deleted.
F. The application program receives an addressing exception.
Answer: A, D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-025 practice test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.5 The alert log can contain specific information about which database backup activity?
A. Placing datafiles in begin and end backup mode.
B. Placing tablespace in begin and end backup mode.
C. Changing the database backup mode from open to close.
D. Performing an operating system backup of the database files.
Answer: B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-025 original questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.6 What is the difference between using NOLOGGING operations in a single database
environment and a standby database environment?
A. There is no difference.
B. NOLOGGING operations are not available in release 0.1
C. The affected data file needs to be copied from the primary to the standby server.
D. NOLOGGING operations can be used on the standby database, but not on the primary
database.
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 certification training 1Z0-025 practice test
NO.7 What is the correct procedure for multiplexing existing online redo logs?
A. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE GROUP command.
B. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE MEMBER command.
C. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, and start up the database.
D. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, edit the REDO_LOG_FILES
parameter, and start up the database.
Answer: B
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-025 test questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.8 Which statement concerning archiving is true?
A. Archiving occurs during a checkpoint.
B. Archive logs can be written to multiple destinations.
C. Backups are not required when archiving is enabled.
D. Archiving copies the data files to their backup destinations.
E. Archiving can be enabled through recovery manager commands.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.9 What are two benefits of using RMAN with a catalog? (Choose two)
A. You can copy the redo-log history into the control file.
B. You can store scripts for backup and recovery operations.
C. You can register the target database with recovery catalog.
D. You can maintain records of backup and recovery operations.
E. You can synchronize the recovery catalog and the target database.
Answer: B, D
Oracle 1Z0-025 exam 1Z0-025 test questions 1Z0-025 test 1Z0-025 dumps
NO.10 Which option is used in the parameter file to detect corruptions in an Oracle data
block?
A. DBVERIFY
B. DBMS_REPAIR
C. DB_BLOCK_CHECKING
D. VALIDITY_STRUCTURE
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 dumps
NO.11 Your daily report indicating which data files need to be backed up has been
misplaced. Which recovery manager command returns a report containing the files
in the USER_DATA tablespace that have not been backed up within the last three
days?
A. Rman> list backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
B. Rman>report backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
C.Rman>catalog backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
D. Rman>report need backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.12 Which command is used to allow RMAN to store a group of
commands in the recovery catalog?
A. ADD SCRIPT
B. CREATE SCRIPT
C. CREATE COMMAND
D. ADD BACKUP SCRIPT
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-025 exam simulations 1Z0-025 questions 1Z0-025
NO.13 What are two purposes for using the recovery manager command CATALOG?
(Choose two)
A. Updating recovery catalog about rollback segment creation.
B. Updating recovery catalog about files created before RMAN.
C. Updating recovery catalog about operating systems backup.
D. Updating recovery catalog about files created before Oracle 8.
E. Updating recovery catalog about files that belong to a clone database.
Answer: B, C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-025 original questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 questions
NO.14 Which statement is true when using the DBVERIFYutility to detect corruptions in
an Oracle data block?
A. The utility can only be invoked on a data file that is online.
B. The utility can be used to verify the data files of a backup database.
C. The utility can assist in archiving log files when the database load is high.
D. The utility is internal to the database and so can impact database activates.
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.15 What is the effect of issuing an ALTER DATABASE OPEN RESETLOGS
command on the primary database?
A. It invalidates the standby database.
B. The standby database can only be used in read-only mode.
C. A new standby database incarnation will automatically be started.
D. Once the archived log files are applied to the standby database, the redo log of the
standby database is reset.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-025 pdf 1Z0-025
NO.16 After rebuilding the recovery catalog by resynchronizing it with a copy of the backup
control file, you notice references to files that no longer exist. Which CREATE command
clause should you use to remove these references?
A. REMOVE
B. DELETE
C. UNCATALOG
D. CATALOG REMOVE
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.17 What is recommended initial size for a tablespace containing an RMAN recovery
catalog?
A. 10M
B. 20M
C. 100M
D. 10% of size of the target database.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-025 dumps 1Z0-025 answers real questions
NO.18 The command ALTER DATABASE CREATE STANDBY CONTROLFILE AS
standby.ct creates a standby control file. What needs to be done next to create a
standby database?
A. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby server.
B. The current redo-log files of the primary database need to be archived.
C. The standby database needs to be created using the standby control file.
D. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby location on the primary
server.
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 answers real questions
NO.19 What is the advantage of managed recovery mode?
A. During recovery, most common DBA errors can be avoided.
B. Prompts for applying the next available redo logs suppressed.
C. The primary database automatically ships archived redo log files to the standby server.
D. The standby database automatically applies the archived redo log when the files
become available.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 test
NO.20 What is the function of SMON in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It roles forward by applying changes in the redo log.
F. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-025 demo 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-025_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论