2013年12月6日星期五

Latest Oracle 1Z0-547 of exam practice questions and answers

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Oracle 1Z0-547 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Oracle 1Z0-547 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Oracle 1Z0-547 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 1Z0-547 exam has become a milestone in the Oracle exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Oracle 1Z0-547 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Oracle 1Z0-547 certification exam, they focus on the study of Oracle 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Oracle 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.

1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

NO.1 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.2 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547 exam prep   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.3 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test questions

NO.4 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle demo   1Z0-547 test   1Z0-547

NO.5 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 original questions   1Z0-547

NO.6 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle braindump   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 demo

NO.7 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 exam dumps   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test questions   1Z0-547 certification training

NO.8 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 practice test   1Z0-547

NO.9 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle demo   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.10 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle test   1Z0-547 original questions   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论