A lot of IT people want to pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Juniper certification JN0-541 exams. Our Juniper certification JN0-541 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Juniper certification JN0-541 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Juniper certification JN0-541 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
The ITCertKing Free Juniper JN0-541 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Juniper JN0-541 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
JN0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C
Juniper original questions JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.2 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 certification training JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.3 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.4 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A
Juniper pdf JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.5 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A
Juniper original questions JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 test questions JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.6 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C
Juniper exam JN0-541 demo JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.7 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 test JN0-541 JN0-541 certification training
NO.8 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D
Juniper demo JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.9 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A
Juniper pdf JN0-541 practice test JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541
NO.10 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A
Juniper test JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 practice test JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.11 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 answers real questions JN0-541
NO.12 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 exam prep JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541
NO.13 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 questions
NO.14 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D
Juniper practice test JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.15 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.16 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D
Juniper dumps JN0-541 certification JN0-541 answers real questions JN0-541 answers real questions
NO.17 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B
Juniper exam prep JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 original questions
NO.18 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 certification training JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.19 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A
Juniper answers real questions JN0-541 JN0-541 certification JN0-541
NO.20 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A
Juniper braindump JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论