2013年12月12日星期四

ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.

The ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam certification.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading ISC training techniques to help you pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Related study materials proved that to pass the ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP original questions   CISSP-ISSMP certification training

NO.2 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.3 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.4 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP study guide

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.6 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.8 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSMP study guide

NO.9 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP exam

NO.10 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP demo   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers

NO.12 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.13 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.14 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP original questions

NO.15 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.16 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSMP original questions

NO.17 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.18 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.19 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP test answers

NO.20 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test

ITCertKing offer the latest 156-315.13 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论