ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
If you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-K31 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP2-K31 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Now HP HP2-K31 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-K31 certification. So HP certification HP2-K31 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-K31 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
HP2-K31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 certification training HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.2 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 dumps
NO.3 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 HP2-K31 original questions
NO.4 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 study guide HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.5 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 exam HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 exam prep
NO.6 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-K31 HP2-K31 questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 study guide
NO.7 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-K31 HP2-K31 demo HP2-K31
NO.8 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-K31 test answers HP2-K31
NO.9 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D
HP dumps HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31
NO.10 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-K31 exam HP2-K31 pdf HP2-K31 HP2-K31 practice test HP2-K31 test answers
NO.11 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 exam dumps HP2-K31
NO.12 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 test questions
NO.13 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:
NO.14 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 original questions HP2-K31 HP2-K31 practice test HP2-K31 exam prep
NO.15 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论