2013年12月5日星期四

Free download IBM certification 000-821 exam questions and answers

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM 000-821 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM 000-821 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM 000-821 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

If you want to through the IBM 000-821 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM 000-821 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM 000-821 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-821 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM 000-821 exam effortlessly.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-821 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 000-821 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first IBM certification 000-821 exam.

Exam Code: 000-821
Exam Name: IBM (Collaborative Lifecycle Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

000-821 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-821_exam.html

NO.1 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.)
A. browser
B. LDAP
C. Tomcat User Registry
D. non-LDAP external registry services
E. database server
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-821   000-821 study guide

NO.2 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)?
(Choose three.)
A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on.
B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS.
C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application.
D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server.
E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821   000-821   000-821 exam

NO.3 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?
A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then
loading it into a database
B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and
non-relational databases
C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications
D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and
published reports
Answer: C

IBM   000-821 dumps   000-821   000-821   000-821 certification training

NO.4 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with?
(Choose two.)
A. Apache Gump
B. Hudson
C. CruiseControl
D. Bamboo
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-821   000-821 exam prep

NO.5 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications?
A. Test cases can be linked to work items.
B. Test cases can be linked to requirements.
C. Work items can be linked to test plans.
D. Work items can be linked to test results.
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-821 original questions   000-821 dumps   000-821 exam   000-821

NO.6 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development
Intelligence (RRDI)?
A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data.
B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse.
C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports.
D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.
Answer: C

IBM   000-821   000-821 exam prep   000-821 study guide

NO.7 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team
Server?
A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work.
B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used.
C. The web client for RTC cannot be used.
D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-821 certification training   000-821

NO.8 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)
A. to locate clients attached to the server
B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications
C. to act as a proxy for other systems
D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts
E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts
Answer: B,D

IBM questions   000-821 study guide   000-821 test questions

NO.9 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.)
A. Eclipse
B. Oracle Netbeans
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. Borland Delphi
E. web browser
Answer: A,C,E

IBM exam prep   000-821 dumps   000-821 answers real questions   000-821 braindump   000-821 questions

NO.10 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server?
A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443 /jts/admin)
B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet
C. check the server status light for verification of an active database
D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut
Answer: A

IBM   000-821   000-821   000-821 braindump   000-821

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-821_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论