ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. SAP C-TSCM42-64 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
ITCertKing is a website for SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam to provide a short-term effective training. SAP C-TSCM42-64 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain SAP C-TSCM42-64 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Exam Code: C-TSCM42-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exams. Our SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest SAP certification C-TSCM42-64 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
If you buy ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM42-64 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C-TSCM42-64 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
C-TSCM42-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html
NO.1 The company that you advise does not want to manage certain value-intensive materials in
the warehouse stock. Instead, the user wishes to control material provision in such a way that these
materials are procured directly for the production and/or process order. How can you fulfill this
request? (Choose two.)
A. Using the special procurement key subcontracting in the material master for the component
B. Using the special procurement key direct procurement/external procurement in the material
master for the component
C. Using the item type non-stock item in the bill of material for the material in question
D. Using the procurement type external procurement in the material master for the component
E. Controlling the material in question as a co-product
Answer: B,C
SAP exam dumps C-TSCM42-64 pdf C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 exam prep C-TSCM42-64
NO.2 A customer has been using planning strategies 30 (production by lots) and 10 (anonymous
maketo-stock production) in SAP ECC. The customer wishes to move in part to planning strategy 40
(planning with final assembly). The issue of consumption has an effect here for the first time.
Which properties apply for consumption with planning strategy 40? (Choose two.)
A. Consumption can lead to an increase of the originally planned overall production quantity.
B. Consumption can result in the subsequent specification and adjustment of planning elements in
terms of quantity and date, by means of customer orders that arrive.
C. Consumption can reduce the originally planned production quantity.
D. Consumption creates a static and binding assignment, between the planned independent
requirements recorded in advance and the customer requirements that arrive, for the entire
procurement process.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-TSCM42-64 test C-TSCM42-64 demo C-TSCM42-64
NO.3 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that are
based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose
two.)
A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run.
B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent
requirements, depending on the strategy.
C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent
requirements and the planned orders.
D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
Answer: B,D
SAP test answers C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
NO.4 Which of the following requirements for a manufacturing plant can be supported by using
process
manufacturing? (Choose three.)
A. Master recipe-based manufacturing.
B. Material requirements planning for production resources.
C. Manufacturing without orders.
D. Variable calculation of material quantities (product output, material usage).
E. Manufacturing in charge quantities.
Answer: A,D,E
SAP exam dumps C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 certification C-TSCM42-64 exam
NO.5 The user you advise requests that you make it possible for the user to produce materials for
stock,for customer orders, projects, orders and cost centers with production orders.
Where can you make settings to ensure these options?
A. Serial number profile.
B. Settlement profile.
C. Valuation variant.
D. Production scheduling profile.
Answer: B
SAP practice test C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 certification
NO.6 Which of the following activities is necessary for the capacity availability check to be carried
out automatically when a production order is released?
A. Activate the availability check and assign a checking rule to the work center for the operation to
be checked.
B. Activate the availability check and assign the check control to the plant.
C. Activate the availability check and assign an overall profile in check control for the business
function order release.
D. Activate the availability check and assign an availability checking group to the material master
for the product to be produced.
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM42-64 test C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 study guide C-TSCM42-64
NO.7 An enterprise based in the USA produces an end product that is used with the unit of
measure"pound" (LB). The material is now to be marketed in the EU. A prerequisite for this is that
the material can be sold with the unit kilogram (KG).
Which of the following solutions does SAP ECC offer?
A. In the basic data customizing, you create a unit of measure group that converts pounds to
kilograms. You then assign this to the material master on basic data view 1.
B. You create a new material with a reference to the original material and assign the metric unit of
measure to the new material master.
C. In the material master, you create a conversion factor for converting pounds to kilograms on
basic data view 1.
D. There is no need to take any action. There is a general conversion in the central customizing of
units of measurements, so that automatic conversion of pounds to kilograms takes place.
Answer: D
SAP dumps C-TSCM42-64 dumps C-TSCM42-64 questions C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
NO.8 The master data for an in-house production process is to be set up in the SAP ECC system. To
do this, you should create a suitable routing that plans for five operations in an initial sequence
(10,20, 30, 40, 50). There should be an option of relocating operations 30 and 40 to a second
sequence on other work centers if there are capacity bottlenecks. What sequence type would you
use to create the second sequence in the system?
A. Substitute sequence
B. Alternative sequence
C. Parallel sequence
D. Standard sequence
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM42-64 questions C-TSCM42-64 original questions C-TSCM42-64 practice test
NO.9 Which one of the following scheduling types cannot be assigned as default to an order type
(production order)?
A. Midpoint
B. Forward
C. Only capacity requirements
D. Backward
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
NO.10 In the SAP ECC system, a material is produced with the help of production orders. Though
originally used for rate-based planning only, the planning table is to be used to plan this material.
On the initial screen of the planning table, you select this material and then receive a message
informing you that you cannot use the planning table for this material.
Which one of the following reasons for this message applies?
A. The series production indicator has not been set.
B. There is no valid production version for this material.
C. There are no planned orders or production orders present.
D. There are no requirements present.
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM42-64 braindump C-TSCM42-64 C-TSCM42-64
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM42-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论