2014年2月2日星期日

SAP C_BOSUP_90 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam related technical knowledge.

To help you prepare for C_BOSUP_90 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 practice including C_BOSUP_90 exam questions and answers, C_BOSUP_90 test, C_BOSUP_90 books, C_BOSUP_90 study guide.

Exam Code: C_BOSUP_90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - Incident Management with SAP BusinessObjects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SAP C_BOSUP_90 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training database. Through SAP C_BOSUP_90 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SAP C_BOSUP_90 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOSUP_90 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about SAP C_BOSUP_90, your success is not far away.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification C_BOSUP_90 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

C_BOSUP_90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html

NO.1 What is the characteristic of a system when defined as a subset of the installation in SAP systems.?
(Choose two)
A. A system corresponds to production, test AND development environment.
B. A system is identified using a system ID.
C. One system can be a child to multiple installations.
D. A system corresponds to either production, test OR development environment.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 practice test

NO.2 What characterizes On the Job Enablement sessions?
A. They are workshops coordinated by the Partner Services Adviser (PSA).
B. They are open workshops.
C. They are not available to Channel partners.
D. They are chargeable add-ons.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 demo   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 certification

NO.3 How can you find the Root Cause Analysis within SAP Solution Manager?
A. Use the appropriate work center transaction code.
B. Fill in the search box with keyword Root Cause Analysis.
C. Open a new application with default settings.
D. Use the left side menu.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.4 As an SAP partner you have implemented SAP Solution Manager.
Which of the following statements reflects the requirements with regards to SAP Solution Manager
installation on the customer site?
A. Customers do not require their own SAP Solution Manager installation.
B. Customers require their own installation of SAP Solution Manager.
C. Customers and partner need to have SAP Solution Manager clustered.
D. Customers need to install SAP Solution Manager and the partner needs to connect to it.
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C_BOSUP_90 certification   C_BOSUP_90 dumps   C_BOSUP_90 test questions

NO.5 What does priority in incident management mean?
A. It is an attribute of the customer's system.
B. It is an attribute that characterizes the urgency of an issue.
C. It is an attribute of the Service Desk.
D. It defines the importance of the customer for SAP.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 exam prep   C_BOSUP_90

NO.6 What does Mission-Critical Support within SAP Enterprise Support include? (Choose two)
A. Ramp-up support
B. Robust Service Level Agreements (SLA)
C. 7 x 24 root cause analysis
D. SAP system backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions   C_BOSUP_90 study guide

NO.7 What is the Software Developer Network (SDN)?
A. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing information about code strategy for third
party products.
B. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete information about
the underlying code of the SAP Product suite.
C. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a portal containing robust and complete collection of
content and collaboration dedicated to SAP technology.
D. The Software Developer Network (SDN) is a tool that is available only to the SAP developer team to
brainstorm solutions for code level issues.
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C_BOSUP_90 test   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.8 The customer has an error that can be reproduced on their system.
How do you proceed to investigate this issue?
A. The customer is no longer entitled to support since they have caused a fault in the system.
B. Ask the customer to use a different system since this installation is experiencing issues.
C. Ask the customer to document the workflow step by step so that you can attempt to reproduce the
issue on your internal system.
D. The customer's system has the fault therefore you only need to use their system for further
investigation and testing.
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 practice test   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 certification training   C_BOSUP_90

NO.9 What is SAP EarlyWatch Check?
A. It is a fully automatically generated report.
B. It is a document that customers follow to check their platform.
C. It is a service delivered onsite.
D. It is a service delivered remotely.
Answer: D

SAP demo   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 test questions   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 practice test

NO.10 What type of reports can be produced with SAP EarlyWatch Alert?
A. Reports exclusively with graphics
B. Reports with animations
C. Reports with or without graphics
D. Reports exclusively without graphics
Answer: C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 exam dumps   C_BOSUP_90 demo   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 test

NO.11 What is the recommended way to progress a message that is difficult to clarify?
A. Escalate the message immediately to a more senior support consultant.
B. Ask the client to provide screenshots and request information point by point.
C. Change the message status to Customer Action and tell the client that you cannot do much until more
information is provided.
D. Force the client to close the message and open a new one that is clearer.
Answer: B

SAP test   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.12 What can the processor use in the Service Desk for message processing? (Choose two)
A. CRM_DNO_MONITOR transaction within SAP GUI
B. Transaction INCMAN
C. Business Process Monitoring Work Center
D. Incident Management Work Center
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 answers real questions

NO.13 What is Product Support Hierarchy in SAP environment? (Choose two)
A. It is an instrument in organization and reporting within Product Support.
B. It defines the maintenance pricing level.
C. It is a view on the Application Component Hierarchy.
D. It is part of the Service Level Agreement.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BOSUP_90 questions   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90

NO.14 If you want to add an SAP or non-SAP system to your landscape, which transaction do you need to
run?
A. SOLMAN_WORKCENTER
B. MSY_SETUP
C. SMSY_SETUP
D. SMSY
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 test

NO.15 You receive a customer message where several issues are reported.
What will be your next step?
A. Ask the customer to create one message per issue.
B. Ask your colleagues for processing this message.
C. Solve all issues in the message, because it is beneficial for customers to report several issues in one
message.
D. Start message processing without contacting the customer.
Answer: A

SAP certification   C_BOSUP_90 exam dumps   C_BOSUP_90   C_BOSUP_90 test answers   C_BOSUP_90 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-447 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOSUP_90_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论