2014年2月4日星期二

Microsoft certification 98-349 exam targeted training

The Microsoft 98-349 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Microsoft 98-349 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 98-349 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Some sites provide Microsoft 98-349 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Microsoft 98-349 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 98-349 exam online.

98-349 exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 98-349 certification exam, but 98-349 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Microsoft 98-349 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

Exam Code: 98-349
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Operating System Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 155 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

Microsoft certification 98-349 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Microsoft certification 98-349 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Microsoft certification 98-349 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 98-349 exam.

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Microsoft 98-349 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Microsoft 98-349 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for 98-349 exam.

98-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are the basic elements of the Windows Media Player interface? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. List pane
B. Navigation pane
C. Address bar
D. Menu bar
Answer: C, B, and A

Microsoft questions   98-349   98-349   98-349 original questions

NO.2 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A ________________ is a unique combination of numbers
and letters. This combination is used during Microsoft software installation to "unlock" or open the
product.
A. product key
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349 braindump   98-349   98-349

NO.3 Which of the following network locations is controlled by the network administrator and cannot be
selected or changed?
A. Domain network
B. Home network
C. Work network
D. Public network
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349 dumps   98-349 certification training

NO.4 Choose and reorder the correct steps to open Device Manager by using the Windows interface.
Answer:

NO.5 Rick has a laptop that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. He wants to upgrade it to another edition of
Windows 7. He decides to use Windows Anytime Upgrade. To which of the following editions can he
upgrade? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Starter
B. Home Basic
C. Professional
D. Ultimate
Answer: D and C

Microsoft pdf   98-349 exam prep   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.6 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.___________________helps a user access a computer
running Windows from another computer running Windows that is connected to the same network or to
the Internet.
A. helps
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349 exam prep

NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. The computers on the network run
Windows 7. You want to run the applications that run only on Windows XP.
Which of the following options will you choose to accomplish the task.?
A. Set two PCs at each desk and teller window configured with a keyboard-video-mouse (KVM) switch.
One PC would run Windows 7 and the supported applications, and the other would run Windows XP and
the older applications.
B. Set a centralized PC running Windows XP with all necessary applications installed. Each user can sign
up to use the machine to complete their work.
C. Configure each Windows 7 PC with Windows XP Mode and install the older applications in XP Mode.
D. Use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to perform multiple installations simultaneously.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   98-349 demo   98-349   98-349

NO.8 Which of the following are the various types of MMC User modes? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. User Mode (Limited Access, Multiple Window)
B. User Mode (Full Access)
C. User Mode (Single Window)
D. User Mode (Limited Access, Single Window)
Answer: B, A, and D

Microsoft   98-349   98-349 practice test   98-349   98-349

NO.9 Which of the following are general options in Media Center to adjust Media Center settings? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Screen Orientation
B. Visual And Sound Effects
C. Windows Media Center Setup
D. Startup And Windows Behavior
Answer: D, B, and C

Microsoft original questions   98-349 certification   98-349 braindump   98-349 exam prep   98-349 practice test

NO.10 Choose and reorder the correct steps to run Task Scheduler from the Command Line.
Answer:

NO.11 Rick works as a security administrator for www.company.com Inc. The company has two branch
offices. Both the branch offices have laptops running Windows 7 Professional and external mobile drives
for data storage and backups. Rick wants to secure the laptops with BitLocker.
What will Rick do to accomplish the task?
A. Disable public folder access on the laptops.
B. Upgrade the laptops to Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows 7 Ultimate.
C. Purchase Bit Locker because www.company.com does not have licensing for it .
D. Enable public folder access on the laptops.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-349   98-349 certification training   98-349 exam

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You have installed the Windows 7
operating system on your computer. You are using the Internet printing process to print your documents.
Which protocol is used by the computer to send print jobs in Internet printing?
A. SCP
B. SAP
C. HTTP
D. SDP
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-349 study guide   98-349 test answers

NO.13 Which of the following steps will you take to configure automatic updates? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Under Windows Update, click "Turn automatic updating on or off". The Change Settings window opens.
B. Open the Control Panel and click Add or Remove Program.
C. Open the Control Panel and click System and Security. (If the Control Panel is not in Category view,
click Windows Update, and then click Change settings.)
D. Configure the update options as needed, and click OK.
Answer: C, A, and D

Microsoft certification training   98-349   98-349 exam prep   98-349 original questions

NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to use the cloud computing
service over your organization.
Which of the following is the biggest security control loss with cloud computing?
A. Physical control loss over data
B. Logical control loss over data
C. Backup control loss over data
D. Administrative access loss to data
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   98-349   98-349 questions   98-349   98-349

NO.15 Joseph works as a Desktop Support Technician for www.company.com Inc. As part of his
responsibilities, he has to monitor the performance of computers on a regular basis. He runs Windows
Defender on a computer and receives the following warning message:
"Windows Defender Definitions haven't been updated".
He wants to resolve this issue and ensure that this message is not displayed. For this, he has to update
Windows Defender definition files.
What will he do to update the files?
A. Repair the Microsoft Location Finder program.
B. Download and install the latest Windows Defender application from the Microsoft website.
C. Download and install the appropriate files from the Microsoft website.
D. Restart the Windows Defender.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   98-349   98-349   98-349 demo

NO.16 Fill in the blanks with the appropriate terms. The provides commands specific to the current selection.
It also provides an alternative to the action pane. The __________________ allows a user to choose
among alternative ways of presenting information.
A. Action menu
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349   98-349 exam prep

NO.17 Choose and reorder the steps to set up Windows 7 for Bluetooth.
Answer:

NO.18 You work as a network administrator for www.company.com Inc. You want to run the Windows 7
operating system on the computers of the organization.
Which of the following are basic system requirements for Windows 7? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. 16 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
B. 1 gigabyte (GB) RAM (32-bit) or 2 GB RAM (64-bit)
C. 6 GB available hard disk space (32-bit) or 20 GB (64-bit)
D. 1 gigahertz (GHz) or faster 32-bit (x86) or 64-bit (x64) processor
Answer: D, B, and A

Microsoft   98-349   98-349   98-349

NO.19 Which of the following options is used to virtualize the desktop environment delivering enterprise-class
control, and to increase the manageability?
A. VDI
B. NTFS
C. Windows Anytime Upgrade
D. MED-V
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   98-349 demo   98-349

NO.20 Choose and reorder the correct steps to get more gadgets.
Answer:

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC131 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-349_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论