In today's competitive IT industry, passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
ITCertKing Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html
NO.1 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C
Aruba ACMA_6.1 test questions ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 test ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 test questions
NO.2 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C
Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 original questions ACMA_6.1 certification ACMA_6.1 practice test
NO.3 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B
Aruba ACMA_6.1 demo ACMA_6.1 answers real questions
NO.4 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B
Aruba braindump ACMA_6.1 study guide ACMA_6.1 exam
NO.5 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C
Aruba ACMA_6.1 test ACMA_6.1 original questions ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1
NO.6 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C
Aruba answers real questions ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1
NO.7 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A
Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam prep ACMA_6.1 dumps ACMA_6.1
NO.8 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D
Aruba braindump ACMA_6.1 test answers ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 test answers ACMA_6.1 test questions
NO.9 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C
Aruba questions ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1 ACMA_6.1
NO.10 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMA_6.1 pdf ACMA_6.1
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-480 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论