2013年11月1日星期五

Oracle 1Z0-863 for the latest training materials

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-863 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1Z0-863 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 1Z0-863
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

1Z0-863 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-863_exam.html

NO.1 Which JAXR interface allows querying a business registry using SQL commands?
A. javax.xml.registry.Connection at level 0
B. javax.xml.registry.FederatedConnection at Level 1
C. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 0
D. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 1
E. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 1
F. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 0
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-863 answers real questions   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 practice test   1Z0-863 demo

NO.2 A developer must modify an existing Web service client program. XML used by the service must be
updated and archived for use in other systems. The developer chooses the Dispatch API.
Which two statements are true about this approach? (Choose two.)
A. Dispatch is generic and can be instantiated for use with XML or SOAP.
B. The Web service can be either SOAP or REST-based.
C. The Dispatch instance must be created in Service.Mode.PAYLOAD mode in order to use SOAP.
D. Instantiating Dispatch Service.Mode.MESSAGE mode allows you to work directly with the XML
message.
E. It is unnecessary to use JAXB with the Dispatch API.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.3 What are two valid facts about WS-I? (Choose two.)
A. The I-Stack is a great development tool.
B. The WS-I promotes and supports generic protocols for the interoperable exchange of
messages.
C. The WS-I governs languages and protocols such as SOAP, WSDL, and UDDI.
D. The WS-I specifies specific rules that address either weaknesses in component specifications or
issues of how to combine the collected technology.
E. The WS-I has been a guiding force in creating StAX.
Answer: B,D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-863 exam dumps   1Z0-863 certification   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 test

NO.4 Which two statements are true about the interoperability of Web services developed using the Java EE

NO.5 A company's new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader application need
to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A developer decides to implement a JMS
bridge to solve the problem. Which two advantages does this pattern provide? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 braindump

NO.6 A company is building a customer relationship management system that is to be deployed on a
customer's network, and they want software functions to be reused and combined in different modules in
the system. The Director of Technology has determined that the new system should utilize both Web
services and a Service Oriented Architecture (SOA). Which two statements about Web services in an
SOA are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A Web service must be discovered from a UDDI registry in an SOA.
B. SOA and Web services both use the HTTP protocol at the transport layer.
C. A Web service must publish itself to a UDDI registry to become part of an SOA.
D. SOA is a way to design a system and Web services are a possible implementation.
E. SOA is used for stateless invocations, and Web services for stateful invocations.
F. SOA emphasizes the concept of service encapsulation and Web services fulfill a service contract.
Answer: D,F

Oracle   1Z0-863 questions   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 study guide

NO.7 Which two statements are true about the interaction between a JAXR 1.0 client and a UDDI registry.?
(Choose two.)
A. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published.
B. A JAXR client CANNOT delete any of the entries in a UDDI registry.
C. A JAXR client must use HTTPS for updating the information in a UDDI registry.
D. A JAXR client can query and update the information in a UDDI registry using HTTP.
E. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published only if the protect property is set to False.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-863 questions   1Z0-863

NO.8 Which two statements are true about JAXR support for XML registries? (Choose two.)
A. The CapabilityProfile tells a client the capability level of a registry.
B. UDDI registries must support ebXML to be compatible with JAXR.
C. The UnsupportedCapabilityException is processed for errors from non-Java providers.
D. The JAXR API declares methods as level 0 or level 1.
E. JAXR registry clients present an XML schema that defines the infomodel for the provider.
Answer: A,D

Oracle test   1Z0-863 test answers   1Z0-863 test questions   1Z0-863

NO.9 A company is building a Java EE 5 purchase order processing system. This system will integrate with
an external invoicing system as part of the purchase order approval process. A developer created a new
client application to access the invoicing system using request-response, but a new service call is
receiving errors every time it invokes the necessary Web service.
Which statement is true about the Body element of the SOAP reply message?
A. It must NOT contain any fault elements.
B. It will contain a fault element for each error.
C. It will contain exactly one fault element.
D. It must contain zero or one fault element.
E. It must contain an array of fault elements.
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 exam prep   1Z0-863 exam dumps   1Z0-863 study guide   1Z0-863

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the role of XML schemas in Web services? (Choose two.)
A. DTDs provide stricter data typing than XML schemas.
B. XML schemas can be used to validate the organization of XML documents.
C. XML schemas contain a vocabulary, content model and data types.
D. DTDs are easier to map to Java than XML schemas, and so remain more popular.
E. The W3C recommends that XML schemas be referred to as XSD.
F. The W3C has designated that XML schemas be referred to as WXS.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.11 Which two statements are true about the Web services? (Choose two.)
A. SOAP messages are compressed during transport.
B. You must implement session tracking via HTTP cookies.
C. The WSDL defines services as collections of network endpoints.
D. All data shared between Java and non-Java components must be in XML format.
E. Data interchange is standardized in XML.
F. Stateful Web services must be implemented in a heterogeneous environment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle demo   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.12 Which two statements are true about JAX-WS support for data bindings? (Choose two.)
A. Data binding is performed with only generated classes to reduce errors and hide complexity.
B. JAXB 2.0 is preferred.
C. Inline binding declarations with XML Schema are NOT supported for JAXB 2.0.
D. SAAJ 1.3 is supported for data binding with SOAP.
E. JAX-RPC data binding is recommended for cross-platform interoperability.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-863 certification   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 certification training

NO.13 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use?
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.14 A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name="InventoryServices">
<port name="PurchaseOrder" binding="tns:POBinding">
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/>
</port>
<port name="Invoice" binding="tns:InvoiceBinding">
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to the same
location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to different binding
elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port elements in the same
service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are
different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding, and service element
combinations are unique.
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

NO.15 platform? (Choose two.)
A. Interoperability is improved by restricting access only to Java clients.
B. EJB-based endpoints are more difficult for .NET clients to access.
C. Only servlet-based endpoints are used when exposing services to non-Java clients.
D. Exposure is limited to simple arrays of concrete types as the signature of Web service methods.
E. The service must be published in both the .NET and Java UDDIs.
F. Testing for WS-I Profile conformance improves interoperability.
Answer: D,F

Oracle study guide   1Z0-863 braindump   1Z0-863   1Z0-863 test questions   1Z0-863 answers real questions
5.A company needs to process DOM documents received from its customers through an EJB3 endpoint.
Which two APIs will a developer need to invoke to process these DOM documents? (Choose two.)
A. UDDI
B. JAXR
C. JAXP
D. JAX-WS
E. JAXB
F. StAX
Answer: C,F

Oracle braindump   1Z0-863 original questions   1Z0-863   1Z0-863   1Z0-863

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-863_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论