2013年11月20日星期三

Exam HP0-P14 VCE

HP certification HP0-P14 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-P14 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-P14 exam successfully.

Now passing HP certification HP0-P14 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-P14 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-P14 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-P14 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-P14 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-P14 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-P14 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Exam Code: HP0-P14
Exam Name: HP (Planning & Design of HP Integrity)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

The ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-P14 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-P14 exam certification.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-P14 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-P14 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-P14 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-P14 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-P14 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP0-P14 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-P14 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-P14 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

HP0-P14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P14_exam.html

NO.1 Which applications will benefit most from porting from 32-bit to Itanium 64-bit processors? (Select two.)
A. web services
B. floating point calculations
C. very large databases
D. online transaction processing
E. mission-critical applications
Answer: BC

HP exam dumps   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14 practice test   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam simulations

NO.2 In which environments can resource partitions be used according to HP best practices? (Select two.)
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs)
B. processor sets (psets)
C. hard partitions (nPars)
D. virtual partitions (vPars)
E. service level objectives (SLOs)
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P14 certification   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam simulations   HP0-P14

NO.3 Which HP Partitioning Continuum feature is available for an Integrity cell-based system in a Windows
Server 2008 environment?
A. hard partitions (nPars)
B. logical partitions
C. VMware Virtual Machines
D. Secure Resource Partitions
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.4 Which new features are available with Secure Resource Partitioning (SRP) 2.1? (Select two.)
A. management GUI that is integrated with SMH and HP SIM
B. integration of Serviceguard packages into the SRP environment
C. single administration domain per system
D. expanded local administration
E. cloning and migration of secure resource partitions between systems
Answer: BE

HP test answers   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 answers real questions

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Which HP Integrity server blade is shown in the exhibit?
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 answers real questions   HP0-P14

NO.6 Your customer has asked you how HP virtual partitions compare with IBM virtual partitions.What can
you tell the customer about the problems IBM has with its virtual partitions.?
A. With IBM Virtual I/O (VIO), I/O partitions constitute a single point of failure.
B. AIX and POWER blades do not support virtual partitions.
C. IBM servers cannot manage virtual partitions and hard partitions with the same management software.
D. IBM partitioning dedicates I/O to each virtual partition, which results in slower I/O performance.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-P14 demo   HP0-P14 answers real questions   HP0-P14

NO.7 Which features are new with Integrity rx2800 i2 servers? (Select two.)
A. Intel Itanium 9300 series quad-core processors
B. 128GB of memory maximum
C. iLO 3 management processors
D. eight internal 2.5?SFF hot-plug disk drives maximum
E. eight DIMM slots
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P14 study guide   HP0-P14 certification   HP0-P14

NO.8 Core-to-core and core-to-I/O hub communication enables scalability in large multiprocessor systems
and increases capacity for I/O-intensive applications, such as transactional enterprise databases.
Which feature of Itanium processor 9300 series quad-core processors accelerates this capability?
A. Intel Scalable Memory Interconnect
B. Intel QuickPath Technology
C. Intel 7500 Scalable Memory Buffer
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 certification training   HP0-P14

NO.9 What are the differences between Integrity Virtual Machine (VM) and virtual partitions? (Select two.)
A. Integrity VM assigns processor resources to workloads according to service level objectives.
B. Integrity VM can run multiple operating system types and versions.
C. Virtual partitions use dedicated hardware, Integrity VM does not.
D. Virtual partitions can share memory and I/O resources between kernels.
E. Virtual partitions allow resources to be assigned down to 5% of a processor.
Answer: BC

HP practice test   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test questions   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 pdf   HP0-P14

NO.10 Which statements are true about memory in cell-based Integrity systems? (Select two.)
A. Memory modules of different sizes can be mixed in the same cell.
B. Cell local memory can be configured as a percentage of memory.
C. Cell local memory is faster than interleaved memory for providing access to memory on other cells in
the system.
D. Memory must be installed in dual quads of the same size memory modules.
E. Cell-based systems require cell local memory.
Answer: AB

HP practice test   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 braindump

NO.11 Your customer wants to purchase the newest Integrity servers that support Red Hat Enterprise Linux
or SuSE Linux Enterprise Server operating systems. Which Integrity servers should you recommend?
(Select two.)
A. Integrity BL860c
B. Integrity BL870c
C. Integrity BL870c i2
D. Integrity BL890c i2
Answer: AB

HP demo   HP0-P14 original questions   HP0-P14 original questions   HP0-P14

NO.12 Which virtualization solution is available on Integrity mid-range servers, but not entry-level servers?
A. Integrity Virtual Machines (VM)
B. hard partitions within a node
C. HP-UX processor sets (psets)
D. Process Resource Manager (PRM)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.13 How does HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) benefit an Integrity server system?
A. It increases operating system reliability.
B. It permits communication between cells of a cell-based system.
C. It increases security by encrypting traffic over the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI).
D. It enables system management when the operating system is not booted.
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 pdf   HP0-P14

NO.14 Your customer is considering replacing their mainframe with Integrity BL890c i2 server blades and
consolidating large data warehousing databases and applications.
Which operating system would best fit this customers need?
A. Windows
B. Linux
C. HP-UX
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-P14 exam prep   HP0-P14

NO.15 Which feature keeps a system running in spite of a multi-bit DRAM error?
A. memory scrubbing technology
B. address control parity
C. chip spare?like memory protection
D. dynamic page deallocation
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 dumps   HP0-P14 practice test   HP0-P14

NO.16 The Itanium processor 9300 series delivers higher performance at peak workloads by increasing
voltage and frequencies beyond rated values without exceeding the processors thermal design power
envelope.
Which Itanium processor 9300 series feature delivers this capability?
A. event-switched Hyper-Threading
B. demand-based switching
C. Intel QuickPath Technology
D. Intel Turbo Boost Technology
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-P14 questions   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14

NO.17 Which functions are available through the Extensible Firmware Interface (EFI)? (Select two.)
A. controlling and managing the power utilization
B. configuring HP Integrated Lights-Out 3 (iLO 3) access
C. maintaining boot options
D. resetting the management processor to factory default
E. installing an operating system
Answer: CE

HP answers real questions   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 braindump

NO.18 To simplify storage management for an HP Integrity rx2660 customer with limited system administration
staff, you design a SAN solution that automates repetitive array processes. On which HP StorageWorks
disk array system should you base your design?
A. EFS Clustered Gateway
B. EVA4400
C. MSA2000i
D. XP24000
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 braindump   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 exam   HP0-P14 exam

NO.19 Which function does Integrated Lights-Out 2 (iLO 2) perform on Integrity rx8640 and rx7640 servers?
A. deallocates the processor and memory during a failure
B. initializes system LAN and SAN hardware
C. manages online replace/add/delete
D. reports system status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

NO.20 You are planning a BladeSystem solution for a customer who wants to populate a c7000 enclosure with
one Integrity BL860c server blade and one BL870c server blade. The customer also wants one SB600c
storage blade, and one StorageWorks Ultrium tape blade to provide direct attach tape backup capability
for the BL860c.
What must you remember when designing this configuration?
A. The tape blade must be adjacent to the BL860c server blade in the enclosure.
B. You must connect the SB600c storage blade and the Ultrium tape blade to the same server blade.
C. HP Data Protector Express Single Server Edition must be purchased separately.
D. You must install a PCIe Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card for HP BladeSystem c-Class to connect the
storage blade to the BL870c server blade.
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-P14   HP0-P14   HP0-P14 test answers   HP0-P14   HP0-P14

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A28 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论