2013年11月22日星期五

IIA IIA-CGAP exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam for only one-time.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

Exam Code: IIA-CGAP
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Government Auditing Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 327 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

Now many IT professionals agree that IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

With ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials, you can get the latest IIA IIA-CGAP exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IIA IIA-CGAP exam. IIA IIA-CGAP exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CGAP exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

IIA certification IIA-CGAP exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IIA certification IIA-CGAP exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IIA IIA-CGAP is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IIA IIA-CGAP exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

IIA-CGAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html

NO.1 The application of the appropriate audit standards is dependent on all of the following issues
EXCEPT:
A. Laws and policies of the audit organization.
B. Regulations
C. Audit requirements
D. External control requirement
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CGAP certification training   IIA-CGAP test   IIA-CGAP study guide

NO.2 All of the following groups benefit from the existence of audit standards in a variety of ways
EXCEPT:
A. Elected officials and the public receive increased assurance that public funds are being effectively
used and monitored
B. Government organization
C. Management receives increased assurance that fraud or other organizational deficiencies will be
detected and corrected.
D. External parties and reviewers are provided with usable measurement guidelines.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CGAP original questions   IIA-CGAP original questions   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP

NO.3 The purpose of the external quality control review is to determine whether the organization's
internal quality control system is in place and operating effectively to provide reasonable assurance
that established policies and procedures and applicable auditing standards are being followed.
A. Quality control, Quantity control
B. Internal quality control system, External quality control
C. External quality control, Internal quality control system
D. Quantity control, Quantity control
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP answers real questions

NO.4 Section _________ will detail some specific audit planning steps that are often utilized to
ensure that the appropriate legal and audit standards are applied in ___________:
A. Audit proposals, Audit engagements
B. Audit engagements, II.C.2 (Planning)
C. II.C.2 (Planning), Audit engagements
D. Audit engagements, Audit proposals
Answer: C

IIA answers real questions   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP certification

NO.5 The ____________ promulgates standards for government organizations. INTOSAI standards
are a model for government audit standards, established and endorsed by the INTOSAI organization,
but which must be adopted and/or modified by the _________ of any specific country in order to be
used?
A. Supreme Audit Institution (SAI), International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
(INTOSAI)
B. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), International Standards for
the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA)
C. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI), Supreme Audit Institution
(SAI)
D. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA), Supreme Audit
Institution (SAI)
Answer: C

IIA exam simulations   IIA-CGAP certification training   IIA-CGAP exam

NO.6 Standards must be reviewed and applied appropriately during the conduct of an audit.
Following are some illustrations of situations that may arise during the course of an audit EXCEPT:
A. Qualification
B. Independence
C. Communication
D. Coordination
Answer: D

IIA practice test   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP test

NO.7 The IIA has developed the Professional Practices Framework (PPF). In general, a framework
provides a structural blueprint of how a body of knowledge and guidance fits together. As a
coherent system, it facilitates all of the following to a discipline or profession EXCEPT:
A. Communication skills
B. Application of concepts
C. Consistent development
D. Interpretation and methodologies
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP exam prep

NO.8 One mechanism to help ensure the proper application of audit standards is through
____________. The purpose of _______________ is to provide feedback to management on the
effectiveness of the quality control policies and procedures of an organization:
A. An external quality review process
B. An internal quality review process
C. Organizational review process
D. Audit review process
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CGAP exam   IIA-CGAP

NO.9 Governmental auditing is distinctive and encompasses different requirements from auditing
commercial or not-for-profit enterprises. The standards that apply specifically to government audits
are all of the following EXCEPT:
A. International Auditing and Assurance Standards Board (IAASB).
B. International Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (ISPPIA).
C. International Standards on Auditing (ISA).
D. International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions (INTOSAI) Standards.
Answer: A

IIA exam prep   IIA-CGAP braindump   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP exam

NO.10 The application of appropriate standards depends on all of the following EXCEPT:
A. The objective of the engagement
B. Availability of information.
C. Legally binding agreement
D. Other mandates or local requirements relevant to the audit organization and the engagement
itself.
Answer: C

IIA answers real questions   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP certification training

NO.11 A __________________________ letter is usually developed with either a qualified or
unqualified opinion. Obviously a qualified opinion will warrant significant remedial action by the
audit organization:
A. Opinion letter
B. Offer letter
C. Informal opinion letter
D. Formal opinion letter
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP braindump

NO.12 Audit standards were developed and are followed for all of the following reasons EXCEPT:
A. To provide uniform guidance to auditors and to establish a basis for conducting internal and
external reviews of quality audits.
B. To build credibility and confidence in the auditing profession.
C. To inform customers (the public, public officials, management, stockholders, etc.) about the role
ofauditing.
D. Audit staff qualifications and Quality control
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP questions   IIA-CGAP

NO.13 Many _____________________ are conducted in accordance with established Standards,
INTOSAI, or IFAC standards. The International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions
______________________ promulgates standards for government organizations where as the
International Federation of Accountants _________________ provides additional guidance and
standards:
A. Government audits, (IFAC), (INTOSAI)
B. Government audits, (INTOSAI), (IFAC)
C. (IFAC), (INTOSAI), Government audits
D. (IFAC), Government audits, (INTOSAI)
Answer: B

IIA braindump   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP   IIA-CGAP test questions   IIA-CGAP certification training   IIA-CGAP

NO.14 _________Help define the role and responsibilities of auditors to internal and external entities.
Where as _______establish the basic principles and guidance to assist auditors in the performance
of their duties?
A. Technical standards, Standards
B. Standards, Defense standards
C. Audit standards, Standards
D. Standards, Open standards
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CGAP exam dumps   IIA-CGAP exam

NO.15 Although not a generally accepted practice by most audit organizations, some may not
comply with audit standards and call the final product reviews or studies. The entire following are
some specific examples where standards may not be used EXCEPT:
A. An "assignment" may have an extremely short deadline, making it virtually impossible to comply
with all appropriate audit standards.
B. The organization doesn't follow the audit standards.
C. Assignments that are strictly tied to compliance with contract terms, regulations, or grant
requirements.
D. The requesting body (legislature, for example) may not want standards to be applied to the
assignment.
Answer: B

IIA study guide   IIA-CGAP certification   IIA-CGAP original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAC510 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CGAP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论