2013年11月29日星期五

The best of Sybase certification 510-033 exam training methods

You have seen ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Sybase certification 510-033 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Sybase certification 510-033 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Sybase certification 510-033 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing's training product for Sybase certification 510-033 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Sybase certification 510-033 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Sybase certification 510-033 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Sybase certification 510-033 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Sybase certification 510-033 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Sybase certification 510-033 exam.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Sybase 510-033 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Sybase 510-033 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

ITCertKing is a website for Sybase certification 510-033 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Sybase 510-033 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Sybase 510-033 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Sybase 510-033 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Sybase 510-033 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Exam Code: 510-033
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

510-033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/510-033_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements are TRUE about replicating tables with encrypted columns in ASE?
A. Replication Server automatically generates separate column encryption keys for the replicate
database.
B. The DBA must manually create the same set of column encryption keys in all databases in the
replication system.
C. Replication Server replicates the encrypted data and the column encryption keys to the replicate
databases without decryption.
D. Replication Server replicates encrypted data as plaintext, so SSL is required to protect the data.
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033 practice test   510-033

NO.2 Which of the following converts transactions forwarded to Replication Server into LTL (Log Transfer
Language)?
A. maint user
B. RepAgent
C. primary user
D. rssd maint user
Answer: B

Sybase exam simulations   510-033   510-033 exam dumps   510-033 exam

NO.3 A route between two Replication Servers represents?(Choose 2)
A. one way data flow.
B. a connection between a Replication Server and a replicate dataserver.
C. one outbound queue that can map to several Replication Server system queues.
D. a connection between a Replication Server and a primary dataserver.
Answer: AC

Sybase   510-033 test   510-033   510-033   510-033 answers real questions

NO.4 The command admin config is used to display information related to which parameters below?(Choose
3)
A. route
B. subscription
C. logical connection
D. physical connection
E. Replication Definition
Answer: ACD

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033   510-033 pdf

NO.5 Which of the following tables contain the Replication Server exception log?(Choose 3)
A. rs_systext
B. rs_excepthdr
C. rs_msgs
D. rs_locater
E. rs_exceptscmd
F. rs_recovery
Answer: ABE

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033 pdf   510-033

NO.6 Which errorlog code indicates a message is reporting a stopped thread?
A. E
B. F
C. I
D. H
E. N
Answer: D

Sybase exam simulations   510-033 original questions   510-033

NO.7 Which table in the master database contains the secondary truncation point?
A. sysprocesses
B. syslogs
C. spt_values
D. syslogshold
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033 test questions   510-033   510-033   510-033 exam simulations

NO.8 In order to store output from the admin stats command for further analysis, you must
A. set up a repository table in the RSSD.
B. turn off the RSSD RepAgent.
C. run admin stats with the keyword ave
D. increase the size of the SQT.
E. run admin stats with the keyword isplay
Answer: C

Sybase answers real questions   510-033   510-033 certification training   510-033 exam   510-033 test

NO.9 Which of the following statements are NOT true about stored procedure replication?
A. Request functions are replicated from the primary to the replicate database.
B. Use sp_setrepproc to mark a stored procedure for replication.
C. Request functions cannot be executed in a Warm Standby environment.
D. Request functions do not require a subscription.
Answer: A

Sybase   510-033   510-033 braindump   510-033

NO.10 Which RSSD counter table holds the description of a sampling period?
A. rs_statcounters
B. rs_statdetail
C. rs_statrun
D. rs_subscriptions
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033 certification   510-033   510-033 certification   510-033 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following are TRUE regarding the rs_ticket_report stored procedure located in a replicate
database? (Choose 3)
A. Must be modified to place its output into a results table
B. Is used to update the rs_ticket counter
C. To save the output of the procedure, a table must be created in the replicate database
D. Reports on every change of data to the replicate database
E. Accepts timestamp and byte information for transactions
Answer: ACE

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033 exam simulations

NO.12 Which of the following thread types is responsible for serializing transactions?
A. DIST
B. DSI
C. RSI
D. SQM
E. SQT
Answer: E

Sybase study guide   510-033   510-033   510-033 test   510-033 test answers

NO.13 Where are function Replication Definitions created for request functions?
A. Primary database
B. Primary Replication Server
C. Replicate database
D. Replicate Replication Server
Answer: B

Sybase   510-033 test questions   510-033 pdf   510-033 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following operations can NOT be replicated? (Choose 2)
A. Drop table
B. Reorg rebuild
C. Slow bcp
D. Truncate table
E. Update statistics
Answer: BE

Sybase exam dumps   510-033   510-033

NO.15 What action must be taken to properly affect a change to a RepAgent configuration parameter in a
running Replication Server System?
A. The RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended before a change is made to the
parameter and then the connection must be resumed.
B. The RepAgent thread must be stopped before a change is made to the parameter and then restarted.
C. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent connection to the primary database
must be suspended then be resumed before the modification is applied.
D. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent thread must be stopped and restarted
before the modification is applied.
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033 test questions   510-033   510-033

NO.16 Which of the following are TRUE about a RepAgent? (Choose 2)
A. Moves the primary truncation point
B. Is an Adaptive Server Enterprise thread
C. Applies transactions to the replicate database
D. Reads the primary database transaction log
E. Maintains referential integrity
Answer: BD

Sybase   510-033 demo   510-033 exam simulations   510-033 test answers

NO.17 A Request Function requires which of the following?
A. Function Replication Definition
B. Replication Definition
C. Subscription
D. Publication
Answer: A

Sybase   510-033 exam   510-033   510-033 braindump

NO.18 Given the following table and stored procedure:
create table t (a int)
create procedure p
@param int
as
insert t values (@param)
A Replication Definition exists for table 't'. Table 't' and stored procedure 'p' are both marked for replication.
What will be replicated when the following code is executed without errors:
begin transaction
insert t values (100)
execute p 101
commit
execute p 102
A. One 'execute' operation is replicated
B. One 'insert' and one 'execute' operations are replicated
C. One 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
D. Three 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033

NO.19 The admin who, sqm command is executed at the Replication Server and displays the following output.
Info First Seg.Block Last Seg.Block
Next Read
133:0 ReplicateDS.RDB 4.3 4.3
4.4
Which of the following are correct? (Choose 2)
A. The queue is empty and is ready for new transactions.
B. The queue is behind and contains lots of transactions that need to be processed.
C. The queue is full and the stable device should be enlarged.
D. The queue is an inbound queue.
E. The queue is an outbound queue.
Answer: AE

Sybase exam prep   510-033 braindump   510-033

NO.20 Which of the following are TRUE about request functions? (Choose 2)
A. A function replicate definition is needed for both the primary Replication Server and the replicate
Replication Server.
B. A function Replication Definition is created in the Primary Replication Server.
C. Request functions do not use subscriptions.
D. Request functions do not have to be marked for replication.
Answer: BC

Sybase   510-033 practice test   510-033   510-033

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/510-033_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论