Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-580 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-580 exam.
If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-580 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-580 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-580 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 000-580 exam, it also includes the IBM 000-580 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 000-580 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 000-580 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
Exam Code: 000-580
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing IBM 000-580 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About IBM 000-580 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
000-580 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html
NO.1 Which insurance company's business scenario or challenge is a prime candidate for IBM Case
Manager?
A. A customer requests written details of the policy and additional product descriptions
B. A customer requests an address change as well as a billing cycle change. The customer wants to
transition from bi-annual billing to monthly billing
C. A customer requests a new home content policy to be added to existing policies. Content descriptions,
estimations, deductible options are evaluated
D. A customer requests a last name change. This means a pre-determined list of systems containing
account information need to be updated with the new last
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 exam dumps 000-580 certification
NO.2 Choose two steps below that you would perform when validating the installation of an IBM Case
Manager application into a production environment? (Choose two)
A. Log in to the IBM Case Builder
B. Log in to the Case Manager Client
C. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8PE/Health
D. Verify the Content Engine deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port/P8CE/Health
E. Verify the ICM API deployment was successful by accessing the following link:
http://server:port:/CaseManager/CASEREST/v1/info
Answer: BE
IBM 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 exam prep 000-580 test answers
NO.3 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following databases is supported?
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft SQLServerW Times New Roman ArialZ X
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-580 certification training 000-580 000-580 certification 000-580
NO.4 Which tool is used to copy the solution package from development environment to the production
environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-580 test 000-580 000-580
NO.5 Which tool is used to define the application server properties, define the Content Engine server
properties, define LDAP provider accounts and properties, and to deploy the Case Manager API and
Case Manager Builder to the application server?
A. Case Manager Client
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-580 000-580 certification 000-580
NO.6 When conducting a single server installation using the IBM Case Manager Platform Installation Tool,
which one of the following directory service products is supported?
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Internet Directory
C. Microsoft Active Directory
D. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-580 pdf 000-580 braindump 000-580
NO.7 At a minimum, IBM Case Manager implementations require which IBM FileNet P8 platform components
to be installed?
A. IBM FileNet Content Engine
B. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Content Engine and Process Engine
D. IBM FileNet Content Engine, Process Engine, and Workplace
Answer: D
IBM 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 000-580 test
NO.8 In a distributed system architecture scenario, if installing IBM Case Manager to an existing FileNet P8
environment, which option applies.?
A. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server in the existing database collocated with the case
management target object store database
B. Deploy a new P8 5.0 Process Engine server with its own separate database collocated with the case
management target object store database
C. Collocate the existing P8 4.5 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
D. Collocate the existing P8 5.0 Process Engine database with the corresponding target object store
database for case management on Content Engine
Answer: B
IBM certification training 000-580 questions 000-580 demo
NO.9 When deploying Case Manager in a distributed architecture, which two databases are supported?
(Choose two)
A. Oracle
B. MySQL
C. Sybase
D. IBM DB2
E. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: AD
IBM 000-580 000-580 000-580 000-580
NO.10 Which statement best describes the key differences between case management and business process
management?
A. Cases tend to be predictable and rely on system control or business rule based control flow
B. Cases may not always involve human participation, while a business process solution always require
human interaction
C. In case management, the business problem is solved by a knowledge worker using tasks that may
have been modeled; in business process management, the business problem is always solved by
following a modeled process
D. The emphasis of case management is on designing a step by step procedure to solve a business
problem; the emphasis of business process management is on designing a flexible solution for knowledge
workers to solve a repeatable problem
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 demo 000-580 000-580 original questions
NO.11 Which two REST APIs are offered with IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. Content Manager Interoperability Services (CMIS) APIs
B. Case REST APIs
C. Object REST APIs
D. Content REST APIs
E. Analytics REST
Answer: AB
IBM certification training 000-580 000-580
NO.12 An administrator has installed IBM WebSphere ILog JRules under the Case Manager license
agreement and is going to deploy an ILog Decision Service. Which statement is correct?
A. The Decision Service may only be invoked directly by IBM Case Manager
B. The Decision Service may only be invoked by a custom program and cannot be invoked directly by
IBM Case Manager
C. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program as long as it is in response to a request that has
originated from IBM Case Manager
D. The Decision Service may be invoked by any program, irregardless of whether this is done in response
to a request that has originated from IBM Case Manager
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-580 dumps 000-580 certification 000-580 braindump
NO.13 IBM Case Manager 5.0 is supported on the following directory servers? (Choose two)
A. Novell eDirectory
B. Oracle Directory Server
C. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
D. MS Active Directory Server
E. SUN Java Directory Server
Answer: CD
IBM study guide 000-580 000-580 demo 000-580 000-580
NO.14 Which two components are optional with the IBM Case Manager? (Choose two)
A. IBM Case Analyzer
B. IBM Mashup Center
C. IBM Content Engine
D. IBM WebSphere Process Server
E. IBM Process
Answer: AD
IBM 000-580 000-580 demo
NO.15 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of Cognos Business Intelligence (BI) under the IBM
Case Manager license?
A. Unrestricted use of Cognos BI is allowed
B. Cognos BI can only be used to deliver Case Analyzer reports
C. Cognos BI can be used to deliver reports from any Case Manager data source
D. Cognos BI is not covered under the Case Manager license and must be purchased separately
Answer: D
IBM test 000-580 exam simulations 000-580 demo
NO.16 Which two are allowed under the IBM Case Manager license agreement? (Choose two)
A. Use of the Lotus Widget Factory
B. Use of IBM Lotus Sametime Connect Client
C. Unrestricted use of IBM FileNet Business Process Manager
D. Use of the Lotus Mashup Program to integrate custom widgets with Case Manager data sources
E. Use of the Lotus Data Feed Program to deliver feeds from any data source, including non ECM data
sources.
Answer: CD
IBM 000-580 exam prep 000-580 pdf 000-580 000-580
NO.17 Which statement is correct in regards to the use of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules under the IBM Case
Manager license?
A. ILog JRules can only be deployed in a development environment
B. ILog JRules must be deployed on a remote server from IBM Case Manager
C. ILog JRules must be deployed on the server on which IBM Case Manager is deployed
D. ILog JRules can be deployed on a remote server or on the same server which IBM Case Manager
is deployed
Answer: C
IBM 000-580 test 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 000-580 dumps
NO.18 A Which of the following statements is true when working with a Case Manager solution in a
development environment?
A. Use Case Manager Builder to deploy the solution
B. Use Case Manager Administrator Client to deploy the solution
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object store
D. Use FileNet Deployment Manager to copy the solution from design object store to the target object
store
Answer: A
IBM 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 questions 000-580 questions 000-580 answers real questions 000-580 test questions
NO.19 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two)
A. Content
B. Analytics
C. Database lookups
D. System integrations
E. Process
Answer: AE
IBM 000-580 test 000-580 exam 000-580 test answers
NO.20 IBM Case Manager is best suited for what type of process?
A. An informal process which is modeled and partially tracked by the system
B. A formal process where each step and business goal is fully controlled by the system
D. A combination of formal and informal processes where a balance of control and flexibility is achieved
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-580 demo 000-580 000-580 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-580_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论