ITCertKing is the leader in the latest VMware VCAW510 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare VMware VCAW510 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced VMware VCAW510 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the VMware VCAW510 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
The VMware VCAW510 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of VMware VCAW510 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing VCAW510 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
You can now get VMware VCAW510 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of VMware VCAW510 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest VMware VCAW510 training materials, because you have to find the best VMware VCAW510 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the VMware VCAW510 certification exam.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the VMware VCAW510 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials. ITCertKing's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
VCAW510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
NO.1 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 original questions
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)
NO.2 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 pdf VCAW510
NO.3 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D
VMware questions VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf
NO.4 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 pdf VCAW510 VCAW510 braindump
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)
NO.5 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C
VMware exam simulations VCAW510 exam simulations VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)
NO.6 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C
VMware VCAW510 braindump VCAW510 study guide VCAW510 test answers
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)
NO.7 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A
VMware VCAW510 certification training VCAW510 original questions VCAW510 VCAW510 test questions
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html
NO.8 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 original questions VCAW510 original questions
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html
NO.9 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C
VMware dumps VCAW510 VCAW510 certification training VCAW510 questions
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)
NO.10 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A
VMware questions VCAW510 demo VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论