ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest COG-700 exam training materials. If COG-700 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your COG-700 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification COG-700 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification COG-700 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification COG-700 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification COG-700 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification COG-700 exam to meet your need.
Some sites provide IBM COG-700 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification COG-700 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
We are committed to using ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM COG-700 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM COG-700 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: COG-700
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
Since IBM COG-700 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
COG-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-700_exam.html
NO.1 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A
IBM COG-700 practice test COG-700 COG-700 dumps COG-700 test answers
NO.2 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A
IBM demo COG-700 certification COG-700 test questions COG-700 certification training
NO.3 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 COG-700 pdf
NO.4 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C
IBM demo COG-700 COG-700 COG-700
NO.5 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C
IBM COG-700 test questions COG-700 test
NO.6 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A
IBM study guide COG-700 COG-700 certification COG-700
NO.7 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C
IBM pdf COG-700 COG-700 certification
NO.8 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B
IBM COG-700 questions COG-700 COG-700 exam dumps COG-700 test questions
NO.9 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 answers real questions COG-700 dumps
NO.10 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D
IBM certification training COG-700 COG-700 test questions COG-700 COG-700 certification training
NO.11 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions COG-700 certification training COG-700 original questions COG-700 COG-700
NO.12 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 exam simulations
NO.13 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 COG-700 original questions COG-700
NO.14 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst. What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D
IBM COG-700 COG-700 answers real questions
NO.15 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A
IBM practice test COG-700 COG-700 COG-700 test answers COG-700 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论