2013年11月24日星期日

Free download RES Software certification ES0-002 exam questions and answers

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with RES Software certification ES0-002 exam materials and timely update RES Software ES0-002 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing RES Software certification ES0-002 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ES0-002 exam has become a milestone in the RES Software exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the RES Software ES0-002 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the RES Software ES0-002 certification exam, they focus on the study of RES Software ES0-002 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of RES Software ES0-002 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get RES Software ES0-002 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best ES0-002 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-002 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's RES Software ES0-002 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

Exam Code: ES0-002
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

ES0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

NO.1 A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles:
Role 1:
Job Scheduling = Read
Current Activity = Deny
Job Results = Read
Role 2:
Job Scheduling = Deny
Current Activity = Read
Job Results = Modify
What is the resulting security for this login?
A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify
D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002 study guide   ES0-002

NO.2 dispatcher(s).

NO.3 While installing RES Wisdom
A. a default Security Role will be created.
B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created.
C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.
D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.4 IBM DB2
A. 1 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 3 only
D. 1, 2, 3 and 4
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-002 questions   ES0-002
3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded
A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher.
B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore.
C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher.
D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-002   ES0-002 questions   ES0-002 certification
4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the
1. agent.
2. console.
3. dispatcher.
4. datastore.
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software exam prep   ES0-002   ES0-002 certification

NO.5 Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it?
A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components
B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection
C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings
D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing
Answer: B

RES Software test questions   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002 practice test   ES0-002 exam prep

NO.6 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B

RES Software original questions   ES0-002 exam prep   ES0-002   ES0-002   ES0-002 test answers

NO.7 How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent?
1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers
2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list
3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers
4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-002 answers real questions   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.8 When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met?
1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only.
2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode.
3. A database and database user must be created.
4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available.
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 2 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 2, 3 and 4 only
Answer: B

RES Software study guide   ES0-002 exam prep   ES0-002   ES0-002

NO.9 RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the
1. datastore.

NO.10 management console.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-002 pdf   ES0-002 certification   ES0-002 braindump   ES0-002 pdf
2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom?
1. MSSQL
2. MySQL
3. Oracle

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-120 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论