ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the ACMP_6.1 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
You have ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification. The ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Aruba ACMP_6.1 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
If you use the ITCertKing Aruba ACMP_6.1 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Exam Code: ACMP_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Aruba ACMP_6.1 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
ACMP_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A
Aruba ACMP_6.1 study guide ACMP_6.1 study guide
NO.2 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B
Aruba answers real questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 certification
NO.3 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D
Aruba study guide ACMP_6.1 original questions ACMP_6.1 demo ACMP_6.1 exam simulations
NO.4 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B
Aruba exam dumps ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 exam dumps
NO.5 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C
Aruba test questions ACMP_6.1 exam dumps ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 answers real questions
NO.6 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B
Aruba ACMP_6.1 dumps ACMP_6.1 answers real questions
NO.7 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D
Aruba braindump ACMP_6.1 questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 practice test
NO.8 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 dumps
NO.9 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C
Aruba ACMP_6.1 practice test ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 certification
NO.10 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C
Aruba dumps ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 study guide
NO.11 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test answers ACMP_6.1 answers real questions
NO.12 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D
Aruba certification training ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 dumps ACMP_6.1 certification training ACMP_6.1 exam
NO.13 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C
Aruba demo ACMP_6.1 exam simulations ACMP_6.1 test ACMP_6.1 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D
Aruba test questions ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 original questions ACMP_6.1
NO.15 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.16 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D
Aruba certification training ACMP_6.1 certification ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 exam prep ACMP_6.1 answers real questions ACMP_6.1 certification training
NO.17 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D
Aruba certification training ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1 practice test
NO.18 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E
Aruba demo ACMP_6.1 dumps ACMP_6.1
NO.19 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1
NO.20 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMP_6.1 ACMP_6.1 test questions ACMP_6.1
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMP_6.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论