2013年11月17日星期日

ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam practice questions and answers

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CompTIA IK0-002 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

You just need to get ITCertKing's CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam successfully. If you have a CompTIA IK0-002 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CompTIA IK0-002 exam. You can use ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 test

NO.2 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.3 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002

NO.4 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 demo

NO.5 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump

NO.6 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.7 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002

NO.8 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training

NO.9 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002

NO.10 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002 questions

NO.11 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.12 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002

NO.13 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.14 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo

NO.15 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002

NO.16 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 braindump

NO.17 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA test   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam

NO.18 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.19 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 demo

NO.20 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.21 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 demo

NO.22 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.23 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 exam simulations

NO.24 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002

NO.25 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump

NO.26 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.27 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002

NO.28 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 answers real questions

NO.29 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.30 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论