2013年11月18日星期一

IBM 000-834 for the latest training materials

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-834 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-834 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-834 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-834 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-834 exam the first time.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM 000-834 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM 000-834 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 training tools and downloading IBM 000-834 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification 000-834 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM 000-834 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Exam Code: 000-834
Exam Name: IBM (Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-834 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

000-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html

NO.1 What is an important consideration when allocating processes to nodes?
A. minimizing network traffic
B. minimizing power consumption
C. utilizing all available nodes
D. physical distance between nodes
Answer: A

IBM   000-834 exam dumps   000-834   000-834 exam

NO.2 Identify Design Elements is part of which workflow detail?
A. Define a Candidate Architecture
B. Design Components
C. Perform Architectural
D. Refine the Architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-834   000-834

NO.3 Which type of mechanism is a connector on a deployment diagram?
A. backup
B. communication
C. transaction
D. computation
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-834 test questions   000-834 exam prep   000-834 study guide

NO.4 Why would you use subsystem interfaces rather than subsystem instances on sequence diagrams?
A. to make it easier to model subsystems during Subsystem Design
B. to make use-case realizations easier to change
C. to ease sequence diagram maintenance when message signatures change
D. to reduce the number of classes needed to implement the subsystem
Answer: B

IBM   000-834 demo   000-834   000-834 study guide

NO.5 In which OOAD activity is the distribution mechanism identified?
A. Identify Design Elements
B. Identify Design Mechanisms
C. Class Design
D. Architectural Analysis
Answer: B

IBM   000-834   000-834 test answers

NO.6 A design mechanism _____.
A. captures the key aspects of a solution in a way that is implementation-independent
B. specifies the exact implementation of the mechanism and is bound to a certain technology,
implementation language, or vendor
C. is the same as a design pattern
D. assumes some details of the implementation environment, but is not tied to a specific implementation
Answer: D

IBM   000-834   000-834 practice test   000-834 certification

NO.7 What is a gate?
A. a parameter that represents a message that crosses the boundary of an interaction or interaction
fragment
B. a defined protocol for accessing the internals of a subsystem
C. a decision point in a state machine that has more than two alternatives
D. a set of checkpoints each subsystem design must satisfy before it can be assigned for implementation
Answer: A

IBM test   000-834 pdf   000-834

NO.8 What is the relationship between operation and method?
A. The terms are synonymous.
B. An operation describes how a method is implemented.
C. A method describes how an operation is implemented.
D. There is no relationship.
Answer: C

IBM   000-834 pdf   000-834 braindump   000-834   000-834   000-834 certification training

NO.9 Which task is performed during use-case realization refinement?
A. identify participating classes
B. allocate responsibilities among classes
C. model messages between classes
D. model associated class relationships
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 certification   000-834 test answers

NO.10 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is H?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: A

IBM   000-834   000-834 certification   000-834 original questions   000-834

NO.11 Which statement is true about design subsystems?
A. They partially encapsulate behavior.
B. They represent an independent capability with clear interfaces.
C. They model a single implementation variant.
D. They can only contain design classes.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-834 certification training   000-834   000-834 exam prep   000-834 demo

NO.12 Which process document describes design mechanisms, any mappings between design mechanisms,
and the details regarding their use?
A. Software Architecture Document
B. Design Guidelines
C. Vision Document
D. Software Development Plan
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-834   000-834   000-834 questions

NO.13 When identifying interfaces during the Identify Design Elements activity, which statement is true?
A. Classes should not realize an interface.
B. Each subsystem realizes only one interface.
C. Interfaces should be identified before subsystems are created.
D. Interfaces should be packaged separately from the elements that realize them.
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 test   000-834   000-834
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.14 Given the following configuration: Package A, which contains class aClass is in the presentation layer.
Package B, which contains a class bClass and an interface bInterface is in the business layer. Package C,
which contains cClass is in the data layer. Which is a poor practice?
A. aClass calls a method in bClass.
B. aClass has an attribute of type cClass.
C. aClass realizes bInterface.
D. bClass realizes bInterface.
Answer: B

IBM   000-834 exam   000-834   000-834 pdf   000-834

NO.15 Which statement is true about elements within the subsystem and public visibility?
A. Only the subset of elements that define the subsystems API should have public visibility.
B. Only the subsystem proxy class should have public visibility.
C. No elements inside the subsystem should have public visibility.
D. Only the elements that reference external classes should have public visibility.
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834

NO.16 In the state of a state machine, a behavior can be defined _____.
A. before reaching a state
B. upon reaching a state
C. upon leaving a state
D. inside a state
Answer: BCD

IBM exam dumps   000-834 demo   000-834   000-834

NO.17 Which is an input artifact to the Identify Design Elements activity?
A. Deployment Model
B. Implementation Model
C. Reference Architecture
D. Software Architecture Document
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 questions   000-834   000-834

NO.18 When identifying design elements, a simple analysis class will map to a(n)_____.
A. active class
B. interface
C. design class
D. subsystem
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-834   000-834 exam dumps

NO.19 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is E?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: H

IBM study guide   000-834   000-834

NO.20 What are the two types of dependency that can be used from a subsystem? (Choose two.)
A. <<uses>> dependency to a subsystem interface
B. an <<import>> dependency to a package containing used classes
C. a <<manifest>> relationship to a node in the Deployment model
D. a <<realize>> relationship to one or more collaboration occurrences
Answer: AB

IBM   000-834 certification training   000-834

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论