2013年11月2日星期六

HP2-K22 practice tests

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-K22 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-K22 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-K22 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP2-K22 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP2-K22 exam. If you add the HP certification HP2-K22 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP2-K22 exam, and it is a high quality product.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-K22 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-K22 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-K22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks P9000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

HP2-K22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of questions are the best to ask at the beginning of a sales meeting?
A. Verification questions
B. Opinion questions
C. Needs Identification questions
D. Commitment questions
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22 demo   HP2-K22 test answers   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.2 Which statement best describes the skill referred to as active listening"?
A. It is a questioning strategy that encourages the customer to offer additional information.
B. It is an approach used to prompt the customer towards a fast decision.
C. It is a questioning approach that involves leading questions.
D. It is a questioning strategy that employs short questions and rapid answers.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-K22 exam   HP2-K22 certification training   HP2-K22 exam prep

NO.3 Which two P9000 software solutions work in conjunction to automatically migrate data between faster,
more expensive disks and slower, less expensive disks? (Select two.)
A. CommandViewAE
B. Smart Tiers
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Continuous Access
E. Application Performance Extender (APEX)
Answer: B,C

HP original questions   HP2-K22 certification training   HP2-K22

NO.4 What does the acronym SMART stand for in the Sales Meeting Planner document.?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. SpecifiS, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 pdf   HP2-K22 exam

NO.5 How does Smart Tiers allow customers to significantly improve disk array performance?
A. through inter-mixing of disk drive types in array groups
B. by moving entire volumes between tiers
C. by data de-duplication
D. through automatic relocation of pages between tiers
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test questions   HP2-K22 exam prep   HP2-K22 dumps

NO.6 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Visioning Workshop
B. Proof of Concept
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Legacy Application Transformation
Answer: A,B

HP test answers   HP2-K22 test answers   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.7 What are the four primary types of questions to ask your customers during sales meetings?
A. Verification, Needs Identification, Opinion, Commitment
B. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
C. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
D. Verification, Rhetorical, Opinion, Commitment
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.8 HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Exchange is included in which software category?
A. Backup/Recovery Software
B. Business Continuity Solutions
C. Performance Management Software
D. Mainframe Connectivity Software
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 braindump   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.9 Which two utilities or tools provide an improved P9500 user experience for storage administrators?
(Select two.)
A. Dual Disk Emulator
B. Data Integrity Check
C. Continental Clusters
D. Command Line Interpreter (CLI)
E. Enhanced Remote Web Console
Answer: D,E

HP study guide   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 demo   HP2-K22 exam

NO.10 What would be considered a mission-critical challenge for a customer?
A. deciding on whether to deploy Solid State Drives (SSDs)
B. identifying the refresh cycle for company laptops and desktops
C. covering the rising maintenance costs on print servers
D. improving Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with reduced funding
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-K22 braindump   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论