2013年11月6日星期三

Featured Avaya certification 6402 exam test questions and answers

Avaya certification 6402 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Avaya certification 6402 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Avaya certification 6402 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Avaya 6402 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Avaya certification 6402 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Avaya 6402 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Avaya 6402 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

If you buy ITCertKing's Avaya certification 6402 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6402 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6402 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

In the past few years, Avaya certification 6402 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Avaya certification 6402 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 6402 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 6402 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: 6402
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Avaya certification 6402 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

6402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

NO.1 In the exhibit, the User Profile for Amy Clement shows button programming. All buttons have a small
lock that appears to the left of the button.
What does the lock indicate?
A. The buttons can be changed or configured by the user.
B. The buttons only appearwhen the useris set to be a Public User.
C. The buttons have been programmed within User Rights.
D. The buttons ate unavailable to users setas Basic Worker.
Answer: C

Avaya test answers   6402 braindump   6402 test answers   6402   6402 certification training

NO.2 A customer with digital stations uses their outbound digital lines at 95% of capacity.
Which variable should be considered when planning for future growth?
A. the number of VCM channels
B. the number of hunt groups
C. the number of users
D. the number of trunks
Answer: D

Avaya   6402 questions   6402

NO.3 Which tool can be used to convert .wav files to the formats used by Embedded Voicemail?
A. Advanced File Upgrade
B. HTMLconverter
C. Save Files asfeature within Manager
D. LVM Greeting Utility
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   6402   6402 demo   6402 dumps

NO.4 Which two steps must be completed to get Embedded Voice Mail (EVM) Dial by Name to work correctly?
(Choose two.)
A. Add names to the system directory.
B. Users need to record theirnames.
C. Configure DialBy Name action off Auto Attendant.
D. EmbeddedVoicemail code is set.
Answer: A,B

Avaya   6402   6402 braindump   6402   6402 test questions

NO.5 In Manager, where can the voicemail type be selected for the IP Office to use Embedded Voicemail?
A. Line form
B. User form
C. System form
D. Auto Attendant form
Answer: C

Avaya   6402   6402 certification   6402   6402

NO.6 The customer wants to rack mount an IP500 system. The room that the system will be installed in has a
25" width rack with space in it. Which additional equipment is needed to install the system in a rack?
A. a Standard 19" Rack
B. yellow2meterinterconnect cables
C. an Uninterruptable Power Supply
D. an IP400 Rack Mounting Kit
Answer: A

Avaya   6402   6402

NO.7 Given the following System Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen if a user attempts to dial the 500 Short Code?
A. Extension 203 will be dialed.
B. Extension 210 will be dialed
C. Extension 210 will be dialed after 4 seconds.
D. The system will timeout and no extension will be dialed.
Answer: A

Avaya   6402 practice test   6402 answers real questions

NO.8 When manually setting up an IP telephone, which setting represents the IP address of the IP Office.?
A. Phonetyp
B. SwitchSv
C. CallSv
D. Filetyp
Answer: C

Avaya   6402   6402   6402   6402

NO.9 Which two features arc supported by the Embedded Voicemail on the IP Office platform? (Choose two.)
A. Network Mailbox
B. Voicemail to Email
C. Virtual DistributionList
D. Public Distribution Box
E. DTMFBreakout from mailbox
Answer: B,E

Avaya certification   6402 practice test   6402 demo

NO.10 Given the following Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen after a user dials 500?
A. The system will waitforadditional digits and timeout if no additional digits are presented.
B. The system will immediately present a wave off tone as thereis a conflict.
C. The system will immediately dial Extn203.
D. The system willdial Extn 203 after four seconds.
Answer: D

Avaya   6402   6402   6402

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论