In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-801 exam as an attempt.
About JK0-801 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best JK0-801 practice questions. The ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-801 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest CompTIA JK0-801 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-801 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: JK0-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-801))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 266 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-801 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the CompTIA JK0-801 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
The JK0-801 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer JK0-801 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
JK0-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following BEST describes the function of DHCP?
A. Blocks MAC address with security violations
B. Translates IP addresses to names
C. Encrypts data traffic on a network
D. Assigns IP addresses on a network
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-801 certification training JK0-801
NO.2 Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?
A. F
B. 940
C. AM3
D. 1156
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf JK0-801 exam simulations JK0-801
NO.3 A client wants to take their old VCR tapes and put them on a DVD. Which of the following
expansion cards would need to be installed in a computer to perform this task?
A. TV tuner
B. Video graphics
C. Sound
D. Video capture
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-801 JK0-801 original questions JK0-801 exam prep
NO.4 The helpdesk technician has been tasked to reinstall the OS on a desktop and has already
inserted the OS install disk in the CD-ROM. Which of the following would MOST likely need to be
configured within the BIOS to continue reinstalling the OS?
A. BIOS password
B. Flash BIOS for firmware upgrade
C. Boot sequence
D. Clock speeds
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training JK0-801 pdf JK0-801 exam prep JK0-801
NO.5 Which of the following memory features allows for the protection against random
inconsistencies
in the transfer of the data?
A. Low latency
B. Dual channel
C. ECC
D. Single channel
Answer: C
CompTIA certification JK0-801 practice test JK0-801 practice test JK0-801
NO.6 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801
NO.7 Which of the following computer components are located on the Northbridge? (Select TWO).
A. Hard drive
B. CPU
C. Fan
D. RAM
E. Audio
Answer: B,D
CompTIA JK0-801 JK0-801 exam prep JK0-801
NO.8 Which of the following can be used to change fan speeds?
A. Device manager
B. BIOS
C. Power options
D. Action center
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801 JK0-801 exam simulations
NO.9 A client wants to store video and music in one central location and stream it to multiple
devices.
Which of the following would BEST fill this need?
A. Home theater
B. Virtualization workstation
C. Home server
D. Gaming
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep JK0-801 original questions JK0-801 JK0-801 dumps
NO.10 Besides the CPU, which of the following components might have their own heatsink?
A. Audio card
B. RAID controller
C. Graphics card
D. Hard drive
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-801 JK0-801
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-801_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论