Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-M47 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP0-M47 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-M47 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-M47 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-M47 exam related technical knowledge.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M47 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-M47 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
HP HP0-M47 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-M47 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-M47 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-M47 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Exam Code: HP0-M47
Exam Name: HP (HP Functional Testing 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
ITCertKing HP HP0-M47 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP0-M47 exam questions for you.
HP0-M47 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html
NO.1 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in
that action? (Select two.)
A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action.
B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources.
C. Delete the data.
D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action.
E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.
Answer: A,D
HP exam prep HP0-M47 certification training HP0-M47 practice test
NO.2 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser?
A. Chrome
B. Safari
C. Netscape
D. Firefox
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47 questions
NO.3 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.)
A. Firefox Document Object Model access
B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support
C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object
D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages
E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object
F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages
Answer: A,C,D
HP demo HP0-M47 HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.4 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action?
A. an independent action
B. a new shared object repository
C. an action fork
D. a new test
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 original questions HP0-M47
NO.5 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application
Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a
portable format?
A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format.
B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the
called reusable actions.
C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature.
D. Use the Export to Zip feature.
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-M47 HP0-M47 certification HP0-M47 exam prep HP0-M47 original questions HP0-M47
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint?
A. to store output values and formulas
B. to compare headers
C. to access global values
D. to store input objects
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-M47 answers real questions HP0-M47 HP0-M47
NO.7 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box?
A. object repositories
B. test flow settings
C. test run properties
D. local data sheet iterations
Answer: D
HP HP0-M47 HP0-M47 pdf HP0-M47 exam dumps
NO.8 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do.?
A. compare different test results
B. check out only the latest version of an asset
C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset
D. check in only the latest version of an asset
Answer: B
HP HP0-M47 HP0-M47 braindump HP0-M47 answers real questions
NO.9 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of
version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your
test in HP Application Lifecycle Management?
A. Save As
B. Create Version
C. Check-in
D. Save Test with Resources
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 test HP0-M47 practice test HP0-M47
NO.10 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function?
A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported.
C. Data will be appended to the data table.
D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M47 study guide HP0-M47 test answers HP0-M47
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M47_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论