When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Novell certification 50-681 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
About the 50-681 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 50-681 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Novell certification 50-681 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Novell certification 50-681 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Exam Code: 50-681
Exam Name: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 192 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
Now many IT professionals agree that Novell certification 50-681 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Novell certification 50-681 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Passing Novell certification 50-681 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Novell certification 50-681 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
50-681 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-681_exam.html
NO.1 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A
Novell dumps 50-681 50-681 pdf 50-681
NO.2 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681
NO.3 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D
Novell exam simulations 50-681 50-681 50-681 exam dumps 50-681
NO.4 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C
Novell exam simulations 50-681 test answers 50-681 50-681
NO.5 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 braindump 50-681 dumps 50-681 50-681 questions
NO.6 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B
Novell study guide 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.7 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B
Novell original questions 50-681 50-681 demo 50-681
NO.8 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D
Novell practice test 50-681 50-681
NO.9 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E
Novell test 50-681 50-681 50-681 50-681 study guide
NO.10 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE
Novell exam 50-681 test questions 50-681 50-681 braindump
NO.11 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B
Novell original questions 50-681 50-681
NO.12 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD
Novell 50-681 50-681 original questions 50-681 50-681 exam dumps
NO.13 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681 demo 50-681 dumps
NO.14 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681 test questions
NO.15 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B
Novell pdf 50-681 50-681 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.16 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C
Novell 50-681 study guide 50-681 exam prep 50-681 50-681
NO.17 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD
Novell 50-681 50-681 50-681
NO.18 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD
Novell 50-681 braindump 50-681 50-681 test 50-681 test
NO.19 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE
Novell practice test 50-681 50-681 pdf 50-681 50-681 test
NO.20 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C
Novell practice test 50-681 original questions 50-681 50-681 50-681 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-681_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论