If you buy ITCertKing's SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass C-TSCM52-64 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.
If you use the ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM52-64 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM52-64 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
Passing C-TSCM52-64 exam is not very simple. C-TSCM52-64 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers C-TSCM52-64 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the C-TSCM52-64 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass C-TSCM52-64 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
C-TSCM52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html
NO.1 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP pdf C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 braindump C-TSCM52-64
NO.2 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP questions C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 certification training C-TSCM52-64 test questions
NO.3 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 certification
NO.4 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps C-TSCM52-64
NO.5 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM52-64 test answers C-TSCM52-64 pdf C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 demo
NO.6 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP test C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 exam prep C-TSCM52-64 exam prep C-TSCM52-64
NO.7 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.8 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM52-64 questions C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 answers real questions
NO.9 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 test questions C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64
NO.10 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 C-TSCM52-64 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM52-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论