ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Oracle 1Z0-561 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: 1Z0-561
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle FLEXCUBE Universal Banking 11 Basic Implementation Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
You can now get Oracle 1Z0-561 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Oracle 1Z0-561 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Oracle 1Z0-561 training materials, because you have to find the best Oracle 1Z0-561 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Oracle 1Z0-561 certification exam.
What is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Oracle 1Z0-561 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Oracle 1Z0-561 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-561 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-561 exam is no longer a dream.
1Z0-561 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html
NO.1 When is the "Year-end P/L Account" (specified at the Bank level) used.?
A. when a particular GL is closed
B. whenthe GL to which year-end balancesshould be posted is not specified inAccounts
C. when all year-end transactions pertaining to Memo GL are to be posted
D. when previous year adjustment entries are to be posted
Answer: B
Oracle exam 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 certification 1Z0-561
NO.2 What is true about Dormancy Days in Account Class?
A. MarkCustomer Account as Dormant as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and
credittransactions for the number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
B. Close Customer Account as part of EOD batch process if there are no debit and credit
transactionsforthe number of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
C. AutomaticallyTick No Debit and No Credit flag as part of EOD batch process if there areno debit are
credit transactions for thenumber of days maintained under Dormancy Days in Account Class.
D. Mark the customer linked to the Customer Account as Dormant.
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-561 exam 1Z0-561 practice test 1Z0-561
NO.3 A bank has ICCF Rule implemented to collect its processing charges, but due to regulation changes
now it can no longer levy these charges on the transactions.
What changes are required in Oracle FLEXCUBE to implement new requirement?
A. Amend therespective products and select the "Stop Application" flag in the Charge Definition screen.
B. Unlock the ICCF Rule and delink all the attached products.
C. Reverse the ICCF Rule.
D. Delete the ICCF Rule.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 pdf 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 test questions
NO.4 Oracle FLEXCUBE Branch Teller can perform multiple operations using the DD Teller screen. Which are
valid Teller DD operations?
A) DD issue against GL
B) DD issue against Walkin
C) DD liquidation against GL
D) DD sale against account
A. A,B and C
B. A, B, CandD
C. AandC
D. D
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-561 study guide 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 original questions
NO.5 In which depreciation method does the depreciation amount specified by the bank on a fixed asset does
not remain constant throughout that asset s useful life?
A. SLM
B. WDV
C. Activity Depreciation Method
D. Sum of Digits Depreciation Method
Answer: D
Oracle demo 1Z0-561 test answers 1Z0-561 1Z0-561
NO.6 Which definitions does Bank Parameter Maintenance allow?
A) Account Class Mask Definition
B) CIF Mask Definition
C) Product Mask Definition
D) GL Mask Definition
A. A, B, C and D
B. A, B and C
C. A, B and D
D. B and D
Answer: C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-561 braindump 1Z0-561 1Z0-561
NO.7 An MM Borrowing contract has been created. The contract value date is 0l-Jan-2010 and maturity date
is 31-Mar-2010. The customer has approached the bank and requested for an extension of the contract
with a maturity date of 02-Apr-2010.
From which screen of the MM module, can the extension of this contract be performed?
A. MM Rollover screen
B. MM Contract Schedule screen
C. MM Value Dated Amendment screen
D. from all of these three screens
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 practice test 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 test questions
NO.8 Which statements are true in regards to Change Class?
A) Different Association, Application and Liquidation events will be available.
B) Different Basic Amount Tags will be available.
C) Different Third-Party Types will be available.
D) Different User-Defined Fields will be available.
A. A. and B
B. C and D
C. A and D
D. B and D
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 study guide 1Z0-561 exam 1Z0-561
NO.9 Which can be restricted for a facility?
A) Customers B) Branches C) Products D) Currencies
A. All
B. A, B and D
C. A, C and D
D. B, C and D
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 test answers 1Z0-561 test questions 1Z0-561
NO.10 In which conventions is currency rounded?
A) Truncate
B) Round Up
C) Round Down
D) All the above
A. A and B
B. B and C
C. A and C
D. D
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-561 certification training 1Z0-561 1Z0-561 1Z0-561
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and E20-553 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-561_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论