2013年11月11日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-541 the latest exam questions and answers free download

If you want to buy Oracle 1Z0-541 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Oracle 1Z0-541 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 1Z0-541 exam training materials. If 1Z0-541 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 1Z0-541 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-541 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-541 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

If you have decided to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Oracle 1Z0-541 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Oracle 1Z0-541 exam.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html

NO.1 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 exam simulations   1Z0-541 exam simulations   1Z0-541 exam dumps

NO.2 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 original questions   1Z0-541 braindump   1Z0-541 test questions

NO.3 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C

Oracle certification   1Z0-541 braindump   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.4 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.5 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-541 demo   1Z0-541 test questions   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 test questions   1Z0-541 test

NO.6 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-541 exam simulations   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.7 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-541 answers real questions   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 exam prep

NO.8 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 exam prep   1Z0-541

NO.9 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 dumps   1Z0-541

NO.10 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 exam   1Z0-541

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论