ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is EXIN EX0-114 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about EXIN certification EX0-114 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your EXIN certification EX0-114 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-114 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-114 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Exam Code: EX0-114
Exam Name: EXIN (IT Service Mgmt Foundation Bridge based on ISO/IEC 20000 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
EX0-114 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-114_exam.html
NO.1 What is required to be in place for emergency changes?
A. Capacity plans
B. Controlled Acceptance Test environment
C. policies and procedures
D. Service Continuity Plans
Answer: C
EXIN test EX0-114 EX0-114 EX0-114
NO.2 Due to excessive workload, the Desktop Support group has been unable to meet their agreed service
levels. One of the major contributing factors is the time being spent in direct communication with users.
Which Process or Function can help to alleviate some of this workload?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Service Desk Service
D. Level Management
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-114 answers real questions EX0-114 EX0-114 practice test EX0-114 EX0-114 demo
NO.3 What data is recorded when an incident is reported to the Service Desk?
A. the name of the person reporting the Incident
B. the name of the person handling the Problem
C. the name of the person who approves the Request for Change (RFC)
D. the names of persons who are authorized to implement Changes in the Configuration
ManagementDatabase (CMDB)
Answer: A
EXIN practice test EX0-114 dumps EX0-114 EX0-114 answers real questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a best practice concerning information security risk assessment?
A. Information security risk assessments should be carried out by an external auditor to maintain
objectivity.
B. Information security risk assessments should be performed as a result of the review of every incident.
C. Information security risk assessments should be performed at agreed intervals and be maintained
duringchanges.
D. Information security risk assessments should be performed once a year.
Answer: C
EXIN test questions EX0-114 practice test EX0-114 exam dumps EX0-114 exam simulations
NO.5 What is used for the assessment of maturity of organizations?
A. CMMI
B. CobITTM
C. ITIL
D. MOF
Answer: A
EXIN test answers EX0-114 exam simulations EX0-114 EX0-114
NO.6 What defines Service Quality?
A. A series of activities that can be assessed in advance by a provider and customer
B. Achieving a 99.999% continuous level of availability
C. Meeting stated customer requirements and expectations
D. Providing a cost-effective service
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-114 exam simulations EX0-114 EX0-114
NO.7 A company decides to apply the principle of continual improvement. Which action would result from this
decision.?
A. Analyze and evaluate the existing situation to identify areas for improvement
B. Analyze customer satisfaction and identify resulting actions
C. Review the Service Management System at least annual
D. Start an internal service organization evaluation
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-114 EX0-114 EX0-114
NO.8 Which aspect of the IT-Service Industry is considered to be one of the most important, but also one of
the most difficult?
A. constant quality
B. incorporating technological innovations
C. innovating the way services are provided
D. methodological order based on best practices
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-114 exam simulations EX0-114 EX0-114 EX0-114 questions
NO.9 What is the difference between a process owner and a process manager?
A. a process owner is responsible for the effectiveness of the process and a process manager is
responsiblefor the realization of the process
B. a process owner is a director and a process manager is a manager
C. a process owner must have a Manager's Certificate and a process manager must have a
Practitioner'scertificate
D. a process owner will work directly with business leadership and the process manager only works within
IT
Answer: A
EXIN exam EX0-114 study guide EX0-114 certification training EX0-114 questions
NO.10 Which process aims to prevent incidents resulting from changes to the IT infrastructure?
A. Availability Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Problem Management
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-114 certification training EX0-114 EX0-114 exam dumps EX0-114 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-114_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论