2013年11月12日星期二

Latest HDI HD0-200 of exam practice questions and answers

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HDI HD0-200 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HDI HD0-200 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HDI HD0-200 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HDI HD0-200 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HDI HD0-200 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

HDI HD0-200 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HDI related certification you have. If you have HDI HD0-200 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

ITCertKing HDI HD0-200 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HDI HD0-200 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's HDI HD0-200 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HDI certification HD0-200 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HDI certification HD0-200 exam.

HDI certification HD0-200 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for HDI certification HD0-200 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in HDI certification HD0-200 exam.

Exam Code: HD0-200
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Help Desk Senior Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

HD0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-200_exam.html

NO.1 How can the help desk be of strategic benefit to the organisation?
(Choose one)
A. It increase staff levels
B. It is a useful source of information
C. It ensures rigid adherence to opertional policies
D. It ensures that customers speak only to the help desk personnel
Answer: B

HDI original questions   HD0-200 test   HD0-200 braindump   HD0-200

NO.2 A help desk analyst is on the phone with Certkiller .com and does not know the solution
for the problem. What is the best technique for them to use to disengage from the call?
(Choose 1)
A. I have the information. I will get back to you as soon as possible
B. Allow me to check this further. I will call you at 10:00 with an update
C. Let me research this, I will call you back as soon as I have a resolution
D. Permit me to check with some other members of my team, I will get back to you as
soon as I review with this them
Answer: B

HDI answers real questions   HD0-200   HD0-200 exam

NO.3 When designing a help desk technology infrastructure, which two components are most
commonly included? (Choose two)
A. Interactive Voice Response
B. Web Server
C. Telephony system
D. Call logging system
Answer: C, D.

NO.4 What are the two most important points to remember in order to manage a call
successfully?
(Choose two)
A. Create a problem-solving work-flow
B. Use the same terminology as the customer
C. Clearly document the situation and the steps taken
D. Give the customer something to do
Answer: B, C.

NO.5 What are the three best methods for building rapport among departments within
thesupport organisation? (Choose three)
A. Active Networking
B. Involvement in Project management
C. Participation in company-wide events and initiatives
D. Involvement in cross-functional teams
Answer: A, C, D.

NO.6 Which three characteristics of a strategically-thinking help desk? (Choose three)
A. Transactional focus
B. Reactive focus
C. Proactive focus
D. Information giving focus
E. Integrated focus
Answer: B, C, D.

NO.7 What are two of the best ways to demonstrate confidence when on the telephone with a
customer? (Choose 1)
A. Using a confident tone, tell them you dont have a resolution for their incident yet but
you are finding out by using the knowledgebase
B. Using a confident tone, tell the customer you are new to the desk and are transferring
their call
C. Using a confident tone, ask the customer to call a 2nd line team, and provide their
telephone number
D. Using a confident tone, tell the cutomer that you are unable to help them until
tomorrow
Answer: A

HDI study guide   HD0-200 original questions   HD0-200 certification training   HD0-200

NO.8 Which question should you ask to best assess Certkiller .com's experience and knowledge
level? (Choose 1)
A. What is the error code you see?
B. Have you ever had this error before?
C. What were the circumstances that held to this situation?
D. Have you spoken with the systems administrator?
Answer: C

HDI   HD0-200   HD0-200 original questions   HD0-200 test answers   HD0-200 test

NO.9 You are a help desk analyst and you are having difficulty understanding customer from
another country. What is the best action for you to take? (Choose 1)
A. Ask the customer if there is someone else who speaks your language more fluently
who could assist
B. Ask the customer to email you instead
C. Tell the customer you are sorry but you cannot understand him, and suggest he calls
back another time
D. Tell the customer you will send him a user manual
Answer: A

HDI pdf   HD0-200 test questions   HD0-200   HD0-200 test answers

NO.10 Which are two characteristics of active listeners? (Choose two)
A. They acknowledge the customer
B. They know the process for escalating a problem
C. They restate/paraphrase to ensure understanding
D. They understand that evidence and reasoning are critical
Answer: A, C

HDI pdf   HD0-200 braindump   HD0-200 test answers   HD0-200 braindump   HD0-200 braindump   HD0-200 original questions

NO.11 What is the best description of multi-tasking? (Choose 1)
A. Delegating all responsibility along with all tasks
B. Completing one job before starting the next one
C. Starting tasks and handling them to subordinates to complete
D. Being capable of handling a variety of problems at the same time
Answer: D

HDI   HD0-200   HD0-200 dumps

NO.12 An upset, frustrated customer asks to speak to the help desk manager.
What is your most appropriate response? (Choose 1)
A. It would be easier to resolve this call if you calm down
B. I am sorry, but my manager is not available at the moment. May I get her to call you
back
C. I am sorry, but my supervisor does not handle these situations, I can assist you
D. I appreciate your frustration with this, I have experienced this same problem many
times
Answer: B

HDI exam prep   HD0-200   HD0-200 answers real questions   HD0-200

NO.13 When communicating with Certkiller .com, it is best to avoid_______. (Choose two)
A. Apologies
B. Empathising
C. User of slang
D. Technical terms
Answer: C, D.

NO.14 Which are two characteristics of active listeners? (Choose two)
A. They demonstrate sympathy
B. They use the customer's name
C. They avoid using verbal attends
D. They listen for, and recognise, emotion words
Answer: B, D.

NO.15 What are the two most important purposes of an annual survey? (Choose two)
A. To assess IT technical support
B. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels
C. To identify changes customers feel are valuable
D. To measure changes in products and services from the previous year
Answer: B, C

HDI answers real questions   HD0-200 exam simulations   HD0-200 exam simulations

NO.16 You are speaking to Certkiller .com who has an incident that requires you to perform
further research before you can apply a resolution. You document the situation and the
impact.What is the best action to take next? (Choose 1)
A. Close the call
B. Develop a multi-functional team to address the situation
C. Ask your team colleagues to concentrate on this problem with you
D. Explain to the customer what will happen next
Answer: D

HDI questions   HD0-200 test   HD0-200   HD0-200

NO.17 Why is it important to record and analyse customer complaints? (Choose 1)
A. To gain insight into customer perceptions
B. To identify customers who are never satisfied
C. To prove that other IT groups are meeting customer expectations
D. To demonstrate that customers are not aware of service level agreements
Answer: A

HDI   HD0-200 questions   HD0-200   HD0-200 certification

NO.18 Which two business needs must be considered when allocating priorities?(Chooose two)
A. The impact on the business
B. The customers status
C. The customers location
D. Service level agreement commitments
Answer: A, D

HDI   HD0-200 exam   HD0-200   HD0-200 test questions   HD0-200 exam dumps

NO.19 You think one of your help desk analysts is suffering from stress.
Which two physical signs best indicate the analyst is experiencing stress? (Choose two)
A. They have a new wardrobe of clothes
B. They seems tense and often have white knuckles
C. They bite their fingernails
D. They have a palllid complextion
E. They often seem short of breath
Answer: B, E

HDI pdf   HD0-200 questions   HD0-200 dumps   HD0-200 test

NO.20 What are two purposes of an on-going (event) survey? (Choose two)
A. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels with products
B. To measure the quality of a single interaction
C. To assess satisfaction levels with all help desk services
D. To trend levels of customer satisfaction between annual (periodic) surveys
Answer: B, D

HDI certification   HD0-200 dumps   HD0-200 exam prep   HD0-200 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论