ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 00M-513 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
ITCertKing's IBM 00M-513 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM 00M-513 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM 00M-513 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s IBM 00M-513 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 00M-513 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
ITCertKing IBM 00M-513 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 00M-513 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 00M-513 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
00M-513 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html
NO.1 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D
IBM original questions 00M-513 original questions 00M-513 demo 00M-513 certification training
NO.2 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 00M-513 exam prep 00M-513 test 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513
NO.3 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D
IBM braindump 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513
NO.4 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 certification training 00M-513
NO.5 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C
IBM 00M-513 answers real questions 00M-513
NO.6 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D
IBM certification training 00M-513 test 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 exam
NO.7 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B
IBM test 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513
NO.8 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 answers real questions 00M-513 exam prep
NO.9 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C
IBM pdf 00M-513 answers real questions 00M-513 exam dumps
NO.10 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B
IBM 00M-513 00M-513 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-513_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论