If you are still struggling to get the CompTIA JK0-018 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam as an attempt.
If you are sure that you want to pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam.
JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
CompTIA certification training JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 study guide
NO.2 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 test answers
NO.3 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 dumps JK0-018 JK0-018 test answers JK0-018
NO.4 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018 exam dumps JK0-018 JK0-018 test
NO.5 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 practice test JK0-018 certification JK0-018 exam
NO.6 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
CompTIA demo JK0-018 demo JK0-018 original questions
NO.7 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 questions JK0-018
NO.8 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
CompTIA demo JK0-018 exam JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 braindump
NO.9 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 study guide JK0-018 test questions JK0-018 test
NO.10 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training JK0-018 JK0-018 braindump JK0-018 test questions
NO.11 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions JK0-018 JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018 certification JK0-018 dumps
NO.12 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
CompTIA test JK0-018 JK0-018 exam prep JK0-018 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 questions JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.14 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 dumps JK0-018
NO.15 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.16 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 test questions JK0-018 braindump
NO.17 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 questions JK0-018 braindump JK0-018
NO.18 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 original questions JK0-018 certification training JK0-018 exam simulations JK0-018
NO.19 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 exam dumps
NO.20 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality ST0-237 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论