2013年11月14日星期四

Avaya 132-S-1002.3 questions and answers

When we started offering Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam to try our Avaya 132-S-1002.3 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

The Avaya 132-S-1002.3 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Avaya 132-S-1002.3 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 132-S-1002.3 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: 132-S-1002.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

The certification of Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Avaya certification 132-S-1002.3 exam is very cost-effective.

132-S-1002.3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-1002.3_exam.html

NO.1 SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A.presence
B.metrics
C.call volume
D.process
Answer:A

Avaya test   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 test   132-S-1002.3 dumps

NO.2 Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational, and
have complex business models?
A.Very-small-sized
B.Small-sized
C.Mid-sized
D.Large-sized
Answer:D

Avaya exam prep   132-S-1002.3 study guide   132-S-1002.3 exam dumps   132-S-1002.3

NO.3 A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements, voicemail
greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A.a higher TCO
B.branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C.consistent user experiences
D.each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer:C

Avaya dumps   132-S-1002.3 pdf   132-S-1002.3 study guide   132-S-1002.3

NO.4 Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which of the
following?
A.Avaya Services only
B.Avaya products only
C.Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D.Any products or services they choose
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-1002.3 exam   132-S-1002.3 study guide   132-S-1002.3 test

NO.5 Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A.Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B.Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C.Multiple disparate systems that are expensive to maintain
D.Disconnected branch offices
Answer:A

Avaya original questions   132-S-1002.3 test questions   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

NO.6 Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a maintenance
agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A.The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B.The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C.The end-user customer.
D.The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service Agreement,
Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-1002.3 test questions   132-S-1002.3 test questions

NO.7 In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make good
decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A.Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B.Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C.Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D.Best practice use of technology
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-1002.3 practice test   132-S-1002.3 demo

NO.8 A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A.measurable using Key Process Indicators
B.measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C.measurable using Key Process Instances
D.measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer:A

Avaya certification training   132-S-1002.3 exam simulations   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 study guide

NO.9 Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A.PBX functionality, Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B.PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IP Softphone
C.Mobility Server, Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D.Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer:A

Avaya pdf   132-S-1002.3 exam   132-S-1002.3 test questions   132-S-1002.3

NO.10 Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following account
types? (Choose two.)
A.Non Global / US Named
B.US Named
C.Global
D.All account types
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-1002.3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论