ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Avaya 132-S-712.2 will be your choice and you will pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
You can now get Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Avaya 132-S-712.2 training materials, because you have to find the best Avaya 132-S-712.2 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification exam.
Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials, and passed the Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
NO.1 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2 questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 test
NO.2 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 study guide 132-S-712.2 exam simulations
NO.3 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 certification
NO.4 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya study guide 132-S-712.2 exam 132-S-712.2 original questions 132-S-712.2
NO.5 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 braindump 132-S-712.2
NO.6 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya original questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 study guide 132-S-712.2 test
NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 test 132-S-712.2 test answers 132-S-712.2
NO.8 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya study guide 132-S-712.2 test answers 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.9 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya exam prep 132-S-712.2 exam prep 132-S-712.2 practice test 132-S-712.2
NO.10 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya study guide 132-S-712.2 dumps 132-S-712.2 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论